Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Assel TAISHMANOVA

Name: Assel Taishmanova
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2020/2021)
Home Country: Kazakhstan
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
500 meter44.84909/12/18Almaty KAZISU Worldcup 3
1000 meter1:33.75908/12/18Almaty KAZISU Worldcup 3
1500 meter2:29.98401/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
13/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionLadies
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 27th
31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsLadies
    500 m: 25th,   1500 m: 30th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
44.88731/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
45.41314/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionHeats, Group 1 
46.02614/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.06514/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:37.66415/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionHeats, Group 1 
1:49.77215/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:29.98401/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals 
2:34.39931/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
2:44.52913/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionFinal, Group 5 
2:50.74613/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionSemi Final, Group 2 
2:56.40613/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:45.97514/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionSemi Final, Group 1 
(Kazakhstan: Denis Nikisha, Assel Taishmanova, Olga Tikhonova, Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev)
2:46.24213/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Kazakhstan: Denis Nikisha, Assel Taishmanova, Olga Tikhonova, Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev)
 
3000 meter relay
4:21.07214/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionFinal, Group 2 
(Kazakhstan: Yana Khan, Assel Taishmanova, Olga Tikhonova, Madina Zhanbusinova)
4:24.51313/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionSemi Final, Group 1 
(Kazakhstan: Yana Khan, Assel Taishmanova, Olga Tikhonova, Madina Zhanbusinova)
4:35.50931/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(KAZAKHSTAN: Kadisha Bakhitkereyeva, Yana Khan, Assel Taishmanova, Malika Yermek)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers