Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Ralfs BERZINS

Name: Ralfs Berzins
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2020/2021)
Home Country: Latvia
Club: JLS Jelgava, Jelgava
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2015/2016
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter32.72729/03/14Elektrenai LTULithuanian Open
333 meter38.19116/11/18Bialystok POLEVO Cup
500 meter47.48707/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian Open
777 meter1:17.50101/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019
1000 meter1:40.60023/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)
1500 meter2:37.96118/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
31/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Junior C1 + D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd
08/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 28th
15/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 17th
21/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
21/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)JUNIOR C BOYS
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 m: 16th,   1000 m: 17th,   1500 m: 21st
06/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 5th
12/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1500 meter: 9th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
47.48707/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
48.34022/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 4 
48.43616/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
48.46016/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
48.51322/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Quarter Final, Group 2 
48.65507/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
48.82431/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Heats, Group 1 
48.88531/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
48.89609/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
48.96731/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 1 
49.04309/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
49.28509/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
49.69719/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
49.95521/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
49.98021/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
50.07619/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Quarter Final, Group 2 
50.16322/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
50.16918/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
50.45219/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
1:03.66908/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:17.50101/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 1 
1:18.56401/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
1:19.31801/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:40.60023/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.28717/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 4 
1:41.60423/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:41.98010/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:43.21122/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
1:43.96119/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.04308/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 2 
1:44.24322/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
1:44.28423/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 4 
1:45.25420/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:45.32116/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
1:47.52031/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
1:48.12007/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:49.21909/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:51.45931/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 1 
P20/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:37.96118/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
2:39.33212/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 2 
2:41.19615/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 3 
2:42.72121/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
2:43.06508/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
2:43.65906/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:45.48808/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:46.23215/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
2:46.28418/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:46.50712/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Heats, Group 1 
2:49.17221/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:50.96321/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
2:52.53718/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:53.58606/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:54.00521/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
3:03.61921/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 4 
P08/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:01.20812/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis)
3:01.81106/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis)
3:09.68716/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis)
3:10.64022/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Ralfs Berzins, Paula Ekerte, Laura Jankovska, Karlis Pastors)
3:16.21820/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis)
3:16.21820/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis)
3:16.21820/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis)
3:16.21820/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis)
3:16.21820/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis)
3:16.21820/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis)
3:16.21820/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis)
3:17.67121/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
(JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Rudolfs Sternmanis)
3:18.75121/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
(Latvia: Ralfs Berzins, Gustavs Kruzbergs, Karlis Pastors)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Web-TV