Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Stefan MEIJER

Name: Stefan Meijer
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2024/2025)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter25.9804/02/17Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal
333 meter36.92608/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter48.2321/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
777 meter1:26.57419/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:38.78909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
1500 meter2:29.09410/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 20th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   1000 meter: 22nd
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Jun AB/Sen/M
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
09/12/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie C
    500 meter: 15th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie C
    1000 meter: 5th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1500 meter: 17th
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4JUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5JUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6JUN/SEN
    500 meter: 13th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Mannen Junioren B
    500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 11th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
48.2321/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
48.5521/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
48.62416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
48.7721/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.93125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.95205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
49.02228/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
49.23525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
49.27301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
49.30105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.31205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
49.35508/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
49.58810/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
49.78828/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
50.15501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.41011/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 2 
50.47008/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
54.80111/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 3 
58.16316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 2 
59.89608/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group A 
1:10.21911/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:13.05801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:16.57628/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
1:28.88416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 4 
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:38.78909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:41.00504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:41.02420/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:41.19721/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.52204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.14014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:42.37014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:42.46314/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:42.82914/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 1 
1:43.3802/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
1:43.63621/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 2 
1:43.8230/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
1:44.4521/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:44.72214/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:45.67930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.94130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
1:46.7602/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:47.60120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:47.7802/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:48.6330/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:48.91630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:52.6230/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Kwart Finales, Group 1 
2:03.77821/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 1 
2:06.78714/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
2:11.50304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
 
1500 meter
2:29.09410/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
2:34.62020/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 3 
 
2000 meter relay
3:07.58514/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team C: Christiano Delgado, Lars Dijck, Stefan Meijer, Roosmarijn Meinsma)
3:14.65101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(Shorttrackteam GO: Matiss Ipolito, Rutger Meijer, Jarno Meijer, Stefan Meijer)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 9: Stefan Meijer, Ishan Olden, Sara van de Pol, Femke Venema)
 
3000 meter relay
4:38.83314/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 7: Fleur Alkemade, Ruud de Groote, Stefan Meijer, Jurre Nauta)
4:43.00320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM G: Christiano Delgado, Wietse Hilarides, Ties Kuiper, Stefan Meijer)
4:48.62016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team I: Wietse Hilarides, Stefan Meijer, Jurre Nauta, Luna van Polen)
4:52.07428/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(MIX6: Rutger Meijer, Stefan Meijer, Jasmijn Westra)
5:09.07308/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(MIX1: Iben Koen, Stefan Meijer, Edwin van der Veen, Jasmijn Westra)
5:13.3630/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
(Shorttrackteam GO: Claudia Henckel, Jarno Meijer, Stefan Meijer, Siebe van Hieum)
5:19.78711/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
(MIX2: Thomas Kramer, Rutger Meijer, Stefan Meijer, Jip Spel)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Web-TV
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Impakt Sport