Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Dedmer BOUMA

Name: Dedmer Bouma
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter19.49306/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials EYOF
333 meter36.57603/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver M
500 meter45.44221/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3
777 meter1:17.21618/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final
1000 meter1:34.54212/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)
1500 meter2:24.64810/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)
3000 meter5:43.3509/12/16Leeuwarden NEDClub Competition TRIAS (NED)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
09/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 12th
21/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   1000 meter: 17th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 36th,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 36th,   1500 meter: 37th
09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 39th,   500 meter: 37th,   1000 meter: 46th,   1500 meter: 26th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 33rd,   1500 meter: 30th
21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
22/12/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Jun/Sen Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
23/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd TriasJunioren BC
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 36th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 11th
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
08/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   TT 6 ronden: 16th,   1000 meter: 13th
07/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 8th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
45.44221/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
45.47115/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
45.52210/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 1 
45.5402/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
45.54218/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
45.8002/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Finale, Groep 1 
45.92516/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group HVideo
45.98721/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 4 
46.02114/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group EVideo
46.08214/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
46.10011/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
46.14821/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
46.16010/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
46.3623/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd TriasFinale, Groep 1 
46.4023/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd TriasHalve Finales, Groep 1 
46.40410/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
46.49314/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
46.56213/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
46.7502/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
46.78418/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
46.80211/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group HVideo
46.95610/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
47.3023/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd TriasKwart Finales, Groep 1 
47.37210/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
48.00119/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
48.10119/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 4 
1:16.80216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:17.76016/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group D 
1:27.51819/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 2 
P11/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group C 
 
1000 meter
1:34.54212/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group CVideo
1:34.70811/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:35.73815/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group GVideo
1:35.84609/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:36.87709/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 3Video
1:36.89421/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:36.96114/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
1:37.41917/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group E 
1:37.44108/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
1:37.88611/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
1:38.07319/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
1:38.76114/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:39.68209/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:40.49808/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:40.56009/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Kwartfinale, Groep 1 
1:40.59117/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group IVideo
1:40.78616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group C 
1:42.30921/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
1:43.81912/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
1:45.99115/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group D 
1:51.56709/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:00.82716/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
P09/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 1 
P08/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:24.64810/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:26.27613/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group EVideo
2:27.98110/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
2:30.74307/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart FinalesVideo
2:30.82607/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
2:31.28515/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:33.36113/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:34.05118/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:34.65715/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:38.98715/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group DVideo
2:40.16013/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:40.19107/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, BVideo
2:54.58010/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group BVideo
 
2000 meter relay
2:54.56021/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
(N: Dedmer Bouma, Chris Brijder, Idse van Benthum, Hessel van Berkum)
2:56.74121/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team I: Dedmer Bouma, Esther Gijsbers, Nils van der Vegt, Sara van Zuijlen)
2:58.2502/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Finale, Groep 1 
(TRL1: Dedmer Bouma, Emiel Scheepstra, Glenn Van der Veen, Noah Van Riet)
3:08.08219/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team T: Chris Bartels, Dedmer Bouma, David Eijsackers, Jorn Holwerda)
 
3000 meter relay
4:21.67007/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
(TRL B: Niels Bergsma, Dedmer Bouma, Jenning de Boo, Brian Van Riet)
4:23.76108/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team I: Dedmer Bouma, Yael Prenger, Bas Van Der Valk, Brian Van Riet)
4:25.31809/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 11: Dedmer Bouma, Enzo Proost, Esmee Roes, Michelle Velzeboer)
4:34.07718/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 6: Dedmer Bouma, Chris Brijder, Justus Klaster, Manel Visscher)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Bioracer
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports