Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Kai HUITING

Name: Kai Huiting
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter55.33231/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:27.00431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 9th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   777 meter: 19th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   777 meter: 16th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior D Men
    500 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 13th,   1000 m SF: 9th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
55.33231/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
55.85830/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.6318/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
56.63431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
56.8604/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.9721/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
57.3604/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 2 
57.9318/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
58.5721/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
58.8821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
59.8821/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:00.6721/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
1:07.32025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:08.0318/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:10.34025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:18.6821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:27.00431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
1:30.00330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
1:32.20730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.67330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:35.8821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:38.79025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 4 
1:51.3704/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 3 
 
2000 meter relay
3:49.1704/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T4: Kai Huiting, Ivar van der Kruijf, Filippa van Dijk, Jurian van Eekelen)
3:59.77025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team B: Kai Huiting, Vincent Meulmeester, Ruan Olden, Siem Van Schaijk)
P21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(TEAM 6: Kai Huiting, Isolde Ong, Maud Van Coevorden, Siem Van Schaijk)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Engo
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro