Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Hessel KOOT

Name: Hessel Koot
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter23.30031/01/09Odense DENDanish International
333 meter34.90910/04/11Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Juniors
500 meter45.64425/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa Cup
777 meter1:14.33127/09/15Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup-1
1000 meter1:32.89317/03/13Baselga di Pine ITAJunior Europa Cup Final
1500 meter2:27.07905/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships Netherlands

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie C
    500 meter: 2nd
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie B
    1000 meter: 20th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
46.50116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
47.15616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
47.27616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:36.04614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:42.91414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
2:10.79114/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:21.96914/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:00.57014/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team J: Fleur Alkemade, Hessel Koot, Jesse Tuinstra, Juul van der Zwaan)
 
3000 meter relay
4:32.28614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 2: Stan de Graaf, Hessel Koot, Mika Salomonsson, Tijmen Van Laethem)
4:40.45116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team J: Lise Dijkstra, Hessel Koot, Djoeke Schmitz, Stian van Etten)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Eraton
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Impakt Sport