Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Ronald GOUD

Name: Ronald Goud
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Alkmaar, Alkmaar
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
500 meter54.92714/04/12Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun)
777 meter1:27.7814/01/12Utrecht NEDSenior - Masters Cup
1000 meter1:52.5120/03/11Eindhoven NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup / Benelux Cup
1500 meter2:58.9714/01/12Utrecht NEDSenior - Masters Cup

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
04/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Open
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 mètres: 15th,   777 mètres: 24th,   1000 mètres: 14th
08/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersMaster
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 m SF: 11th,   1500 m SF: 9th
08/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersMen Master
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 m SF: 11th,   1500 m SF: 9th
15/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersMen Senior/Masters
    Overall Ranking: 13th
21/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesMen 50-54
    Overall Ranking: 21st
21/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesMen 50-64
    Overall Ranking: 21st

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
1:01.62915/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 3 
1:02.62504/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
1:02.64115/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 2 
1:03.17715/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:03.66308/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:03.95022/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesSemi Final, Group 2 
1:04.08722/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesFinal, Group 5Video
1:04.19804/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:05.74709/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 3 
1:05.79622/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:07.67809/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:39.82123/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.04323/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesSemi Final, Group 2 
1:51.38123/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesFinal, Group 5Video
 
1000 meter
2:04.41704/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Finale, Groupe C 
2:04.41704/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Finale, Groupe C 
2:04.44604/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:04.44604/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:05.14916/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 3 
2:06.26116/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 2 
2:09.01221/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesFinal, Group 5Video
2:10.53808/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 2 
2:10.87816/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:11.81808/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 3 
2:11.99309/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSuper Final, Group 2 
2:13.92908/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:14.02821/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesSemi Final, Group 2 
2:17.00021/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
3:25.92615/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 2 
3:30.25815/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
5:29.77515/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
(ST Alkmaar: Ronald Goud, Steven Grippeling, Anouk Karel, Roland van den Nouland)
5:34.11916/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
(ST Alkmaar: Ronald Goud, Steven Grippeling, Anouk Karel, Roland van den Nouland)
5:52.84108/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
(ST Alkmaar: Krista de Roo, Ronald Goud, Saskia Kolkman, Jenti Lof)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Web-TV