Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Kebba NJIE

Name: Kebba Njie
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Nijmeegse Schaatsvereniging, Nijmegen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter26.08106/10/18Turnhout BELOpening Games
333 meter35.08308/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter44.01711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:12.79422/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:33.56814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)
1500 meter2:30.46210/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN C MEN
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 14th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 21st
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie B
    500 meter: 3rd
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie B
    1000 meter: 5th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 14th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 8th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Jongens Junioren C
    500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
44.01711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
44.19710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.67110/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
44.71711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
44.91018/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
45.02102/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
45.07303/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
45.08902/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
45.21018/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
45.34605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
45.35302/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.37605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
45.37910/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
45.42418/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.58303/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
45.67018/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
45.70225/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
45.71920/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.85421/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
45.86710/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
45.91321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
45.99905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.01316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
46.04316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
46.15901/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
46.17925/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.43101/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
46.61201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
46.84402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
46.97001/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.54503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, A 
49.30925/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
1:00.16916/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:12.79422/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:13.39130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:13.76022/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:18.95921/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:19.32230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
1:19.83630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.56814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 1 
1:33.86203/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:34.36609/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, AVideo
1:34.38614/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:35.07702/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.24519/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:36.89514/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:37.50114/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:37.92814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:38.18404/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, A 
1:38.27619/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
1:38.36118/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.73309/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:40.48809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:40.82620/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.13204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:41.57804/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:41.93804/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:42.13919/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.16420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:42.30314/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:42.37003/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
1:43.58411/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.20920/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:47.57003/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:49.57202/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:51.40604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:52.95720/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
P20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
P12/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:30.46210/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
2:30.71110/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
2:34.92201/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:36.71701/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:39.49510/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:39.78502/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:43.36310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:43.68520/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
2:43.79017/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:48.24601/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 2Video
P17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
P02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, B 
 
2000 meter relay
2:58.31525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 1: Stan de Graaf, Tim Kee, Kebba Njie, Jesse Tuinstra)
3:06.92811/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Jurre Nauta, Kebba Njie, Jesper Schmitz)
3:15.24301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(Ice Diamonds Antwerp: Albie Barlow, Sidoine Conesa, Thomas De Wilde, Kebba Njie)
P14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team I: Stijn De Vries, Jurre Nauta, Kebba Njie, Stian van Etten)
 
3000 meter relay
4:18.48910/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
(Nijmeegse SV: Max Kleinrensink, Evan Leeuwis, Kebba Njie, Stan Rijksen)
4:29.66014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 3: Stijn De Vries, Robin Metz, Kebba Njie, Jesper Schmitz)
4:33.60909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(Nijmeegse SV: Max Kleinrensink, Evan Leeuwis, Kebba Njie, Stan Rijksen)
4:46.09316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team E: Bibi Arts, Mijntje de Jong, Kebba Njie, Jesper Schmitz)
P20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM B: Stan de Graaf, Kebba Njie, Djoeke Schmitz, Stian van Etten)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Engo