Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jesper SCHMITZ

Name: Jesper Schmitz
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 3/4
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.9310/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
333 meter35.80908/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter45.03310/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
777 meter1:13.31630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven Memorial
1000 meter1:31.31112/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:28.11019/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 2nd
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN C MEN
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 3rd
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 7th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie B
    500 meter: 14th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie A
    1000 meter: 17th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 13th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 7th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Jongens Junioren C
    500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
45.03310/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
45.15002/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.26911/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
45.41902/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
45.62811/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
45.67718/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
45.75318/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
45.77318/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.77803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
45.90118/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
45.90602/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
45.92210/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
45.94010/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
46.01310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.06721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
46.43725/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
46.54005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
46.54701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
46.57020/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.85605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
46.86425/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.90203/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
47.01205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.06321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
47.23116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 4 
47.29601/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
47.32203/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, C 
48.23401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.53702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
48.56201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
P16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:13.31630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:14.46321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:15.51622/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:18.88030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
1:20.16530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:31.31112/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:32.89814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:33.36409/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, AVideo
1:33.85119/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:34.01214/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:36.08012/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.34519/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
1:36.77503/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:36.98304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.99714/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:37.13714/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 4 
1:37.50320/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.28004/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, A 
1:38.42509/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:38.60309/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:39.16104/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:39.74420/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:40.54314/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:40.55504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.76002/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.97204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:42.00920/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:42.65818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.62711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.86803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:45.48720/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:47.63402/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:02.18219/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
P03/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:29.60810/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
2:30.35017/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:30.37910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:33.30417/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:34.90502/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:36.19901/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:36.58401/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:38.35010/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
2:38.59210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:39.52710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
3:10.02002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, B 
3:10.33020/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
3:16.64817/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
P01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 1Video
 
2000 meter relay
2:54.68314/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team G: Anil de Vries, Jesper Schmitz, Timo Valentijn, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
3:06.92811/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Jurre Nauta, Kebba Njie, Jesper Schmitz)
3:07.03301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Jurre Nauta, Jesper Schmitz, Djoeke Schmitz, Sara van de Pol)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 2: Quintin Hartjesveld, Robin Metz, Jesper Schmitz, Tijmen Van Laethem)
 
3000 meter relay
4:29.66014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 3: Stijn De Vries, Robin Metz, Kebba Njie, Jesper Schmitz)
4:46.09316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team E: Bibi Arts, Mijntje de Jong, Kebba Njie, Jesper Schmitz)
4:52.25820/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM 1: Fleur Alkemade, Jurre Nauta, Lana Schiphof, Jesper Schmitz)
4:59.46009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(SC Thialf: Thomas Kramer, Jurre Nauta, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Jesper Schmitz)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports