Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Robin METZ

Name: Robin Metz
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2024/2025)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter37.1418/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2
333 meter39.4010/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter44.23216/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1
777 meter1:12.95619/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:31.78116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1
1500 meter2:22.52421/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 8th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 5th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 5th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Athletes
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 m SF: 18th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 5th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
15/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NEDHeren
    333 m TT: 1st,   666 m TT: 1st
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1YOG Heren
    500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
22/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASJUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie B
    1000 meter: 4th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Mannen Junioren B
    500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 5th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
30.56015/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
44.23216/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
44.51110/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
44.66410/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
45.20310/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, B 
45.21221/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group C 
45.28716/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
45.33305/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
45.38621/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group A 
45.45610/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
45.47421/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
45.70025/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
45.7922/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASFinale, Groep 1 
45.95901/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
46.06205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.08225/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
46.12101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
46.17005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
46.3322/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASKwart Finales, Groep 1 
47.08101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.34625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.7522/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
666 meter
1:01.06315/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:31.78116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
1:32.03816/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:32.71921/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group B 
1:33.22814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:33.55714/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 1 
1:34.32704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:34.51809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:34.80709/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:35.05009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, BVideo
1:35.14630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:35.29130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.83711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:36.41214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:36.53721/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:37.38014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:37.39204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.77914/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:37.97730/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.97714/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:39.06920/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:39.40520/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:42.55221/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group E 
2:52.16704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:22.52421/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Super Final, Group C 
2:24.80510/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
2:24.84410/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:26.38610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:27.05210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:28.47610/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
2:43.66220/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:54.81414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team E: Junior de Blois, Stan de Graaf, Robin Metz, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 2: Quintin Hartjesveld, Robin Metz, Jesper Schmitz, Tijmen Van Laethem)
 
3000 meter relay
4:15.00110/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
(Trias Shorttrack A: Mathys Faber, Robin Metz, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
4:18.65209/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(Trias Shorttrack A: Niels Bergsma, Mathys Faber, Robin Metz, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
4:29.66014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 3: Stijn De Vries, Robin Metz, Kebba Njie, Jesper Schmitz)
YC21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group A 
(TEAN RA: Max Kleinrensink, Robin Metz, Pom Straathof, Luna van Polen)
YC20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM C: Stijn De Vries, Robin Metz, Sophie Nijboer, Mika Salomonsson)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Engo
Web-TV
Sebra Sports