Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jeroen STRAATHOF

Name: Jeroen Straathof
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
500 meter50.78222/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track Games
777 meter1:19.69223/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track Games
1000 meter1:45.04721/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track Games
1500 meter2:41.02815/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for Masters

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMasters
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter (2): 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th
04/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupMen Master
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500m: 2nd,   500m: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
04/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupMasters
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500m: 2nd,   500m: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
08/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersMaster
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 3rd
08/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersMen Master
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 3rd
15/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersMen Senior/Masters
    Overall Ranking: 4th
21/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesMen 40-49
    Overall Ranking: 6th
21/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesMen 45-49
    Overall Ranking: 6th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
50.78222/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.15822/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesFinal, Group 2Video
51.55715/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.62104/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 1 
51.65615/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
51.76405/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group 1 
51.95906/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1 
52.08804/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group 1 
52.18804/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 1 
52.57606/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
52.95105/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
53.14809/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
54.01106/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1 
54.11908/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.48809/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
1:32.34315/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:19.69223/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:19.95423/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:20.12023/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesFinal, Group 2Video
 
1000 meter
1:45.04721/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1Video
1:46.04921/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:46.43216/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
1:46.65505/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:47.11105/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group 1 
1:47.30316/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
1:49.13605/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:49.46808/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
1:50.10416/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:50.48708/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:50.66708/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
2:10.76605/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1 
2:13.01321/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesFinal, Group 2Video
 
1500 meter
2:41.02815/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
2:43.15723/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesSuper Final, Group 1Video
2:48.11015/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
2:51.44005/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSuper Final, Group 1 
2:54.66209/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSuper Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:17.04021/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
(NETHERLANDS 1: Ronald de Graaf, Rutger Meijer, Jeroen Straathof, Mark van Wijngaarden)
 
3000 meter relay
4:45.60723/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track GamesFinal, Group 1Video
(NETHERLANDS 1: Ronald de Graaf, Rutger Meijer, Jeroen Straathof, Mark van Wijngaarden)
5:02.78004/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(IHCL: Ronald de Graaf, Stan de Graaf, Pom Straathof, Jeroen Straathof)
5:04.78116/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
(Mix: Ronald de Graaf, Marc de Haas, Jeroen Straathof, Lotta Van Herck)
5:05.64108/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
(IHC Leiden: Ronald de Graaf, Quintin Hartjesveld, Jeroen Straathof, Lucas van der Hoorn)
5:07.35715/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
(Mix: Ronald de Graaf, Marc de Haas, Jeroen Straathof, Lotta Van Herck)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Engo
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Impakt Sport