Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Milan SCHENK

Name: Milan Schenk
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter27.95801/02/14Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
333 meter39.59108/08/14Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter43.57905/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:18.08531/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament 38th
1000 meter1:29.76312/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
1500 meter2:22.48520/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 7th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSENIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 37th,   500 meter: 36th,   1000 meter: 30th,   1500 meter: 36th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 12th
17/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    1000 meter: 16th
30/12/22Heerenveen NEDTrials WC-Juniors and National Championships NEDHeren
    222 m TT: 1st,   666 m TT: 1st,   1000 m TT: 1st
31/12/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsMen
    500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 18th
07/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 24th
08/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersMen Junior B/A/Senior
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 5th
08/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersMen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 5th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
43.84907/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsHalve Finales, Groep 2 
44.09811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
44.12926/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
44.16807/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 4 
44.21407/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsKwart Finales, Groep 1 
44.55006/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
44.68906/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
44.93225/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
44.98625/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)RankFin, Group 4 
45.20806/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1 
45.36025/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage HQ, Group 1 
45.46326/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
45.82909/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
46.48108/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.02924/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:06.60309/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.76312/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:30.13526/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:31.55625/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:32.19927/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
1:33.35624/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:34.43105/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2 
1:35.79508/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.88026/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage HQ, Group 1 
1:36.42317/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:36.69227/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFq, RF1Video
1:36.84717/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 4 
1:37.02008/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
1:39.90717/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:40.36608/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.47805/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:43.42005/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:25.34931/12/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsQuarter Finals 
2:26.38211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:28.48124/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
2:30.07825/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage QS, Group 1 
2:31.70526/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
2:34.17726/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, BVideo
2:35.43909/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSuper Final, Group 1 
2:45.69225/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
 
2000 meter relay
2:43.70307/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 1 
(Mix Team A: Teun Boer, Daniel Brouwer, Kay Huisman, Milan Schenk)
 
3000 meter relay
4:12.71117/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team - DD: Brian Boer, Zeno De Boer, Milan Schenk, Bas Van Der Valk)
4:46.19308/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
(Shorttrack Brabant: Anil de Vries, Milan Schenk, Heleen van den Nouland, Lotta Van Herck)
 
5000 meter relay
P12/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 3: Milan Schenk, Henk van Atten, Jari van Polen, Jeroen Wilhelm)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Bioracer