Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Miel JUFFERMANS

Name: Miel Juffermans
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter30.47809/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters
333 meter40.27623/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter59.34120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:34.10025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 8th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardJunior E + F
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   333 meter: 5th,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter(1): 2nd,   500 meter(1): 1st,   500 meter(2): 4th,   500 meter(2): 6th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   333 meter: 5th,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter(1): 2nd,   500 meter(1): 1st,   500 meter(2): 4th,   500 meter(2): 6th
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   777 meter: 7th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens jun E
    333 meter: 10th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
40.27623/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
40.73823/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 2 
41.06323/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
41.34820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.96001/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
43.34201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
44.80301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.56921/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
 
500 meter
59.34120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:00.00025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:00.1121/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:00.11820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:00.50420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:00.8104/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:00.9618/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 2 
1:01.3818/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:01.55025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:01.7618/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:03.70630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:04.54030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:04.83121/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:07.9604/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 1 
1:09.17030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:10.64821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:34.10025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
1:37.7704/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:43.23423/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(IHCL J2: Gabriël De Haan, Clark Hartemink, Miel Juffermans, Hugo Koper)
3:51.5404/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T7: Gabriël De Haan, Miel Juffermans, Lewis Koot, Maud Van Coevorden)
4:05.77025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team H: Clark Hartemink, Miel Juffermans, Mike Oosterboer, Kayleigh Strunks)
4:06.4218/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(DE-T8: Kees de Groote, Miel Juffermans, Bas Van Heteren, Jort van Vondel)
P01/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(IHC Leiden: Miel Juffermans, Stijn Reinders, Sam Scargo, Floris Schouten)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Engo