Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Anil DE VRIES

Name: Anil de Vries
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter29.4226/03/17Nijmegen NEDBenelux Cup Final
333 meter41.0514/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3
500 meter44.18421/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1
777 meter1:11.55905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th
1000 meter1:31.37521/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1
1500 meter2:24.95310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 5th
21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Athletes
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 m SF: 11th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 18th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie B
    500 meter: 5th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie A
    1000 meter: 16th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
44.18421/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group A 
44.50106/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
44.70521/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group C 
44.87321/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
44.90605/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
44.97306/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
45.09206/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
45.42416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
45.69605/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
45.71204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
46.06316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
46.22905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
47.09010/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
56.35616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:11.55905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:12.35605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:31.37521/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:31.60114/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:33.66221/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group A 
1:34.23914/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:34.81404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.70311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:36.05311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.85114/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 4 
1:37.45507/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
1:39.57805/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
1:42.02207/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
1:42.60704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
P21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group D 
P07/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
 
1500 meter
2:24.95310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P05/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
 
2000 meter relay
2:54.68314/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team G: Anil de Vries, Jesper Schmitz, Timo Valentijn, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:21.86721/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group A 
(TEAM RD: Femke de Boer, Anil de Vries, Harmen Lammers, Kiek Straathof)
4:33.37311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherland 4: Anil de Vries, Boet Groenewegen, Harmen Lammers, Timo Valentijn)
P16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team F: Valerie Aarts, Femke de Boer, Anil de Vries, Kiek Straathof)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports