Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Mees EPPINGA

Name: Mees Eppinga
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: IJssportvereniging Alblasserwaard, Dordrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter55.1204/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4
1000 meter1:57.37016/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for Masters
1500 meter3:15.35715/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for Masters

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   1000 meter: 17th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   1000 meter: 17th
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Heren Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Heren Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSen/Jun Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Sen/Jun Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSen/Jun Divisie
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
55.1204/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 1 
55.7804/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.3018/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
56.6518/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 2 
56.8421/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
57.1221/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.2818/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.35025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
57.55025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
57.9121/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 2 
58.8018/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:04.0718/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:58.1304/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
1:59.53025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 3 
2:02.88830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 5 
2:03.58230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
2:05.65230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:42.7721/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(TEAM 6: Mees Eppinga, Anne-Lotte Kohler, Bruce Nelissen, Annemarie Van Haestregt)
3:42.7804/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T5: Peter de Blois, Marc de Haas, Mees Eppinga, Tim Verbeek)
3:45.86025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team D: Ronald de Graaf, Mees Eppinga, Jolies Steenaert, Kiki Szabo)
3:53.6318/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(SH-T4: Johan Crebas, Mees Eppinga, Jurre Roording, Milan van den Brink)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Engo