Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Kick WESSELS

Name: Kick Wessels
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Alkmaar, Alkmaar
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter50.26616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1
777 meter1:21.56716/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-
1000 meter1:42.27016/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for Masters
1500 meter2:38.59620/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie E
    500 meter: 7th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie C
    1000 meter: 17th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
50.26616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
50.51716/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
50.81301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
51.00825/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
51.24016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
51.52225/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
51.55001/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
51.59125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:06.06801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:44.73120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:44.98114/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:45.09130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.68314/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 4 
1:45.84430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:45.98330/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
1:47.14814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:47.42214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:49.60420/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:59.33914/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
P14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:38.59620/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 2 
 
2000 meter relay
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 3: Ingmar Carpenter, Lobke van Benthum, Juliette van Rhee, Kick Wessels)
P14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team H: Tamar Koolwijk, Ishan Olden, Britt Post, Kick Wessels)
 
3000 meter relay
4:47.21714/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 10: Otte Hilarides, Niels Pennings, Sara van de Pol, Kick Wessels)
4:52.78116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team H: Sanne Brinksma, Nina Loman, Kick Wessels, Lieve Willemsen)
P20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM I: Nienke Klompmaker, Sara van de Pol, Lucas van der Hoorn, Kick Wessels)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Engo
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Eraton