Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Stijn DE VRIES

Name: Stijn De Vries
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Haarlem, Haarlem
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter38.74208/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter45.23910/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
1000 meter1:33.49614/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)
1500 meter2:24.92810/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 7th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 7th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 20th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
09/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2MEN
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 31st,   1000 meter: 31st,   1500 meter: 26th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie C
    500 meter: 16th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie B
    1000 meter: 14th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen AB+S
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Mannen Junioren B
    500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
45.23910/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, B 
45.56110/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
45.80310/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
46.69924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
46.78524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.13420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.25809/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 2 
47.53509/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 7 
47.69325/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
47.74309/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
47.75121/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
48.39121/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 3 
48.46025/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 2 
48.57525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.59701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
48.76601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:08.63501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
YC16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 2 
P16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.49614/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:33.76925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:33.79009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:34.24009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:35.91925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.40021/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:37.26330/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:37.95914/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:38.53314/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:38.53714/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:38.67124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.72630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.78210/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
1:40.28821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.77720/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:41.77814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 3 
1:43.08920/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:45.97330/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:51.20622/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
1:57.84709/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, BVideo
P14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
P10/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 2 
P10/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 7 
 
1500 meter
2:24.92810/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
2:27.34225/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2 
2:28.65110/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
2:28.71309/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 4 
2:31.34820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
2:31.84820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
2:32.92509/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 2 
2:34.76320/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:37.59420/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 2 
2:46.09409/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:02.65825/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 5: Stijn De Vries, Mika Salomonsson, Djoeke Schmitz, Senne Van de Rest)
P14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team I: Stijn De Vries, Jurre Nauta, Kebba Njie, Stian van Etten)
 
3000 meter relay
4:29.66014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 3: Stijn De Vries, Robin Metz, Kebba Njie, Jesper Schmitz)
4:34.21116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team L: Stijn De Vries, Christiano Delgado, Mika Salomonsson, Valentijn Wilhelm)
4:36.99424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(WADRO-SU: Stijn De Vries, Floris Fransen, Evan Leeuwis, Ishan Olden)
4:37.08725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
(WADRO-SU: Stijn De Vries, Floris Fransen, Evan Leeuwis, Ishan Olden)
4:47.04710/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
(Mix Ned 1: Stijn De Vries, Wietse Hilarides, Evan Leeuwis, Peter van der Zwet)
YC20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM C: Stijn De Vries, Robin Metz, Sophie Nijboer, Mika Salomonsson)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Web-TV
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer