Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Hessel VELDHUIZEN

Name: Hessel Veldhuizen
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter25.5511/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJV
333 meter37.1411/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJV
500 meter54.09724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:24.25325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thJunior E
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   777 meter: 8th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   777 meter: 11th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-F
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500m SF: 2nd,   500m SF: 2nd,   500m SF: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-E
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500m SF: 2nd,   500m SF: 2nd,   500m SF: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen EF
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500m SF: 2nd,   500m SF: 2nd,   500m SF: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVJunioren E
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVMeisjes E
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVJongens E
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
25.5511/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVKwart finale, Groep 1 
 
333 meter
37.1411/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVHalve finale, Groep 1 
38.45705/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
38.77605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
39.44601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
39.51805/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
39.87601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
40.26001/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
 
500 meter
54.09724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
54.98325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1 
55.8021/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 4 
55.91025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
56.0318/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 4 
56.6704/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 2 
56.67824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
57.00025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
57.63604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
57.77030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
57.77730/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
58.56124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
58.60804/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:05.6104/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:09.4221/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
P04/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
P30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
P21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVFinale, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:24.25325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:29.20025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 2 
1:30.0604/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 3 
1:30.66525/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:32.55024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:28.7218/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(T2: Oskar Loman, Ruan Olden, Hessel Veldhuizen, Lewis Wijbrandts)
3:42.53025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Lotte Janssen, Loek Ter Hart, Tobias van Kranenburg, Hessel Veldhuizen)
3:42.5904/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T2: Jesper Klijn, Felice Koutstaal, Ruan Olden, Hessel Veldhuizen)
4:36.61401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(HV Den Haag/Westland: Ize Schildmeijer, Leon Spivakovskyi, Celine van Laar, Hessel Veldhuizen)
P24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(HVHW: Ellen Govaert, Ize Schildmeijer, Leon Spivakovskyi, Hessel Veldhuizen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Engo
Bioracer
Web-TV
Skate-Tec