Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jayden BOS

Name: Jayden Bos
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter51.17005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th
777 meter1:28.5012/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports Cup
1000 meter1:44.9721/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
1500 meter2:59.77515/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for Masters

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 26th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 15th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 15th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Jun AB/Sen/M
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 8th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie E
    500 meter: 16th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie D
    1000 meter: 20th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   1500 meter: 18th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
51.17005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 5 
51.1721/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
51.32205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
51.8421/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
52.23505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.43125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.29316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 2 
53.42001/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.49201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
1:07.91116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 4 
1:08.49316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:10.60525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 4 
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:44.9721/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:46.30004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 5 
1:47.71304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:50.46120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:51.64514/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 4 
1:52.09830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:52.28604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:52.67630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 5 
1:52.68930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:54.40414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
P14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
P20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
3:13.30520/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 3 
 
2000 meter relay
3:21.38601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(SV Utrecht: Jayden Bos, Silke Kabel, Toria Kruithof, Roos Van Der Zwet)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 1: Jayden Bos, Silke Kabel, Yteke Soepboer, Sigrid van Es)
P14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team L: Bregje Bogers, Jayden Bos, Luka Sterk, Amber van der Heide)
 
3000 meter relay
4:54.26416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team E: Jayden Bos, Yente Brouwers, Lisa Den Hertog, Niels Konings)
5:11.04320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM B: Jayden Bos, Luuk Huiting, Niels Konings, Juliette van den Berg)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Engo
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Web-TV
Sebra Sports