Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Timo VALENTIJN

Name: Timo Valentijn
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
333 meter38.4002/12/18Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West-SebraSports Cup-2
500 meter46.77609/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)
777 meter1:18.29023/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:39.25710/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1500 meter2:42.68008/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter (2): 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie E
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 metre: 11th,   1000 metre: 11th,   1500 metre: 10th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
46.77609/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.55807/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
47.82009/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3Video
47.86707/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
48.08007/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
48.12609/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
48.29707/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
48.68708/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.41207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:39.25710/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:39.77910/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:41.54806/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:41.72218/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
1:42.54606/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:43.64909/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.67118/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:44.99406/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:46.14418/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:49.33809/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:42.68008/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:44.58608/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
3:04.54708/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:53.68409/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(IHC Leiden: Stan de Graaf, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Joris Toornvliet, Timo Valentijn)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Web-TV
Engo
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro