Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Niels PENNINGS

Name: Niels Pennings
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter48.5021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
777 meter1:23.2012/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports Cup
1000 meter1:42.72014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1
1500 meter3:09.31120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 25th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 14th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 14th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Jun AB/Sen/M
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie D
    500 meter: 10th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie D
    1000 meter: 2nd
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Mannen Junioren B
    500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 15th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
48.5021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.6221/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
50.00716/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 2 
50.29405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
50.38301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
50.52816/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
50.71201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.82410/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
52.66901/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
P16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:42.72014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:43.1821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:43.37414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 1 
1:43.65414/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:44.71404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 5 
1:44.75214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:45.03704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:45.46420/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:46.05230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
1:46.11130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:46.28720/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:47.64614/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:47.84830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:57.53904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
3:09.31120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:16.64614/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team E: Sanne Brinksma, Lise Dijkstra, Niels Pennings, Sara van de Pol)
3:19.69701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(IHC Leiden: Quintin Hartjesveld, Niels Pennings, Jolies Steenaert, Lieve Willemsen)
 
3000 meter relay
4:47.21714/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 10: Otte Hilarides, Niels Pennings, Sara van de Pol, Kick Wessels)
4:52.82020/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM K: Silke Kabel, Niels Pennings, Lieuwe Van Den Berg, Lieve Willemsen)
4:57.64716/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team D: Ruud de Groote, Nienke Klompmaker, Niels Pennings, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Eraton
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Web-TV