Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Edo HOEKSTRA

Name: Edo Hoekstra
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 3/4
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter30.0003/10/20Leiden NEDNat. Pupillen wedstrijd - Hutspot Cup
333 meter36.90609/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
500 meter52.59528/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5
777 meter1:23.11721/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4
1000 meter1:49.93702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
1500 meter2:50.49620/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 7th
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 23rd
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 9th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   777 meter: 13th
09/12/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   777 meter: 10th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   777 meter: 13th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 37th,   500 meter: 41st,   777 meter: 39th,   1000 meter: 30th
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6DIVISIE A
    500 meter: 14th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionJongens Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 7th,   777 meter: 6th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Jongens Pupillen
    333 meter: 21st,   500 meter: 12th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens jun D
    500 meter: 7th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
36.90609/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
37.75409/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, E 
P09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
 
500 meter
52.59528/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
52.79209/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
52.9517/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionHalve Finales, Groep 1 
52.98609/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, C 
53.11809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
53.17828/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
53.36628/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 2 
53.52425/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.6417/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionKwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.72811/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 2 
53.90411/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 3 
53.93703/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, I 
54.18323/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
54.2117/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 2 
54.55123/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.65223/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 2 
54.67121/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
54.67402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
55.50220/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
55.60208/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
55.67203/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, D 
55.74601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
55.96101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
56.15621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
57.46002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
58.90801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:05.60508/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group E 
1:09.31625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 2 
1:12.20211/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:12.27125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
P08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group B 
 
777 meter
1:23.11721/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.8130/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:24.1202/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 3 
1:24.6517/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 2 
1:25.02221/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 3 
1:25.1030/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:25.28622/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:25.3402/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:25.5002/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:26.46321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:26.50622/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:26.95603/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:27.39704/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, H 
1:28.39621/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 2 
1:29.32404/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:30.27930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.92830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:32.96430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
P30/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:49.93702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:50.19420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:51.77920/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:51.88320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:52.66920/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:53.96602/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
1:54.05614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:55.66614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:56.74214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:50.49620/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:24.2917/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Otte Hilarides, Edo Hoekstra, Hylke Nauta, Jelte van Haskera)
3:25.04711/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
(SCT4: Timo Bouma, Edo Hoekstra, Rick van de Pol, Jelte van Haskera)
3:27.78421/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(SCT2: Timo Bouma, Ryan Draaisma, Edo Hoekstra, Rick van de Pol)
3:32.7030/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 2: Ryan Draaisma, Edo Hoekstra, Rick van de Pol, Lysanne van der Vaart)
3:33.59608/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(SCT2: Edo Hoekstra, Hylke Nauta, Rick van de Pol, Jelte van Haskera)
3:34.02401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
(SCT4: Edo Hoekstra, Hylke Nauta, Sigrid van Es, Jelte van Haskera)
3:34.06523/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(SCT J1: Otte Hilarides, Edo Hoekstra, Hylke Nauta, Jelte van Haskera)
3:42.3002/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 1: Otte Hilarides, Edo Hoekstra, Rick van de Pol, Sigrid van Es)
3:55.60828/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(SCT1: Niels Everts, Edo Hoekstra, Noortje Kappers, Jente van der Heide)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 10: Steven Grippeling, Edo Hoekstra, Sieb Steenaert, Jelte van Haskera)
 
3000 meter relay
5:13.91120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM F: Edo Hoekstra, Toria Kruithof, Ivar Lambregts, Jalina Schippers)
5:19.28814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team O: Ingmar Carpenter, Edo Hoekstra, Melanie Ooms, Naud Scheepstra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Engo
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Sebra Sports