Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Britt POST

Name: Britt Post
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter54.3002/12/18Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West-SebraSports Cup-2
500 meter49.13325/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2
777 meter1:17.87321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:39.52909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
1500 meter2:41.75117/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 8th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   777 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 14th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 13th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie D
    1000 meter: 3rd
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Meisjes Junioren C
    500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 14th
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVJongens C/B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVMeisjes C/B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVJunioren C/B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
49.13325/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.22425/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 3 
49.2711/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVHalve finale, Groep 1 
49.67718/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
49.68625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
49.7111/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVKwart finale, Groep 1 
49.86918/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
50.11620/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.52318/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
50.59921/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
50.77218/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.83621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
51.39005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.53205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
52.02105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:17.87321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:19.61722/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:20.46522/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
 
1000 meter
1:39.52909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:42.98109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:43.16818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.70109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, BVideo
1:43.93014/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 1 
1:45.05520/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:45.71104/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:46.0711/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVFinale, Groep 2 
1:46.16120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:46.54520/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:47.02914/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:47.32619/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.44614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:47.93220/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.74604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
1:49.64014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:50.36914/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:51.69104/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:53.55714/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:58.20119/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
 
1500 meter
2:41.75117/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:45.22017/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:50.54017/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
2:52.95620/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
3:10.65510/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
 
2000 meter relay
3:14.53225/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 13: Roosmarijn Meinsma, Britt Post, Mathieu van der Horst, Roos Van Der Zwet)
P14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team H: Tamar Koolwijk, Ishan Olden, Britt Post, Kick Wessels)
 
3000 meter relay
4:58.54214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team B: Bregje Bogers, Christiano Delgado, Tamar Koolwijk, Britt Post)
4:59.44020/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM M: Sanne Brinksma, Floris Fransen, Marjolein Ooms, Britt Post)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Engo