Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Louisa LOMAN
Classifications in season 2023/2024: |
29/07/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Women B/A/S | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 5th | 29/07/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Women Junior B | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 5th | 30/09/23 | Den Haag NED | Lara van Ruijven Memorial | Women Junior A/B Senior | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 6th | 30/09/23 | Den Haag NED | Lara van Ruijven Memorial | Women Junior B | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 6th | 14/10/23 | Dordrecht NED | National League NED KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 8th, 1000 meter: 8th | 25/11/23 | Tilburg NED | National League NED KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 meter: 16th | 16/12/23 | Leeuwarden NED | National League NED - Top Cup 1 | Divisie E | 500 meter: 4th | 14/01/24 | Leeuwarden NED | National League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5) | Divisie C | 1000 meter: 18th | 20/01/24 | Leiden NED | National League NED KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 10th, 1500 meter: 10th | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Women Junior-C | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 16th, 500 meter: 16th, 500 meter: 16th, 500 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1500 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 16th | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Women Junior-B | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 16th, 500 meter: 16th, 500 meter: 16th, 500 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1500 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 16th | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Women ABC | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 16th, 500 meter: 16th, 500 meter: 16th, 500 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1500 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 16th | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Women Junior-A | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 16th, 500 meter: 16th, 500 meter: 16th, 500 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1500 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 16th | 09/03/24 | Leeuwarden, NED NED | NK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024 | Vrouwen Junioren B | 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 6th, 1500 meter: 8th | 11/03/24 | Den Haag NED | Club championship HVHW / DKIJV | Meisjes C/B | Overall Ranking: 1st, 1000 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 4th | 11/03/24 | Den Haag NED | Club championship HVHW / DKIJV | Junioren C/B | Overall Ranking: 1st, 1000 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 4th | 11/03/24 | Den Haag NED | Club championship HVHW / DKIJV | Jongens C/B | Overall Ranking: 1st, 1000 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 4th |
Results in season 2023/2024: |
500 meter |
48 | .45 | 11/03/24 | Den Haag NED | Club championship HVHW / DKIJV | Halve finale, Groep 1 | |
49 | .305 | 10/03/24 | Leeuwarden, NED NED | NK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024 | Kwart Finales | |
49 | .61 | 11/03/24 | Den Haag NED | Club championship HVHW / DKIJV | Kwart finale, Groep 1 | |
50 | .010 | 05/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .029 | 16/12/23 | Leeuwarden NED | National League NED - Top Cup 1 | Kwart Finales, Group 1 | |
50 | .168 | 05/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
50 | .416 | 16/12/23 | Leeuwarden NED | National League NED - Top Cup 1 | Halve Finales, Group 1 | |
50 | .495 | 25/11/23 | Tilburg NED | National League NED KNSB Cup 2 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
50 | .495 | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
50 | .547 | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 4 | |
50 | .568 | 25/11/23 | Tilburg NED | National League NED KNSB Cup 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
50 | .654 | 05/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Final, Group 2 | |
51 | .185 | 01/10/23 | Den Haag NED | Lara van Ruijven Memorial | Final, Group 1 | |
51 | .294 | 25/11/23 | Tilburg NED | National League NED KNSB Cup 2 | Final, Group 4 | |
51 | .408 | 01/10/23 | Den Haag NED | Lara van Ruijven Memorial | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
51 | .872 | 01/10/23 | Den Haag NED | Lara van Ruijven Memorial | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 16/12/23 | Leeuwarden NED | National League NED - Top Cup 1 | Finale, Group 1 | |
| P | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:40 | .262 | 09/03/24 | Leeuwarden, NED NED | NK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024 | Halve Finales | |
1:42 | .174 | 09/03/24 | Leeuwarden, NED NED | NK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024 | Kwart Finales | |
1:42 | .624 | 14/01/24 | Leeuwarden NED | National League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5) | Halve Finales, Group 2 | |
1:43 | .320 | 14/10/23 | Dordrecht NED | National League NED KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:43 | .37 | 11/03/24 | Den Haag NED | Club championship HVHW / DKIJV | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:44 | .081 | 09/03/24 | Leeuwarden, NED NED | NK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024 | Finale, B | |
1:44 | .248 | 04/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .127 | 20/01/24 | Leiden NED | National League NED KNSB Cup 3 | Quarter Finals, Groep 1 | |
1:45 | .513 | 04/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .763 | 14/01/24 | Leeuwarden NED | National League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5) | Finale, Group 4 | |
1:46 | .896 | 14/10/23 | Dordrecht NED | National League NED KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:46 | .922 | 30/09/23 | Den Haag NED | Lara van Ruijven Memorial | Final, Group 2 | |
1:47 | .390 | 30/09/23 | Den Haag NED | Lara van Ruijven Memorial | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:47 | .599 | 20/01/24 | Leiden NED | National League NED KNSB Cup 3 | Semi Final, Groep 1 | |
1:48 | .383 | 30/09/23 | Den Haag NED | Lara van Ruijven Memorial | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:48 | .908 | 04/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Final, Group 2 | |
1:49 | .217 | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .773 | 14/10/23 | Dordrecht NED | National League NED KNSB Cup 1 | Quarter Finals, Groep 1 | |
| P | 25/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 4 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:23 | .315 | 14/01/24 | Leeuwarden NED | National League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5) | Finale | |
| (Team G: Louisa Loman, Joris Toornvliet, Heleen van den Nouland, Leon Van Steinvoorn) |
| P | 25/11/23 | Tilburg NED | National League NED KNSB Cup 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (MR Team 10: Yente Brouwers, Stefan Everts, Tamar Koolwijk, Louisa Loman) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:45 | .079 | 09/03/24 | Leeuwarden, NED NED | NK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024 | Halve Finales | |
| (DKIJV Delft: Lisa Den Hertog, Nina Loman, Louisa Loman, Birgit Radt) |
4:49 | .829 | 20/01/24 | Leiden NED | National League NED KNSB Cup 3 | Final, Groep 1 | |
| (TEAM J: Louisa Loman, Roosmarijn Meinsma, Leon Van Steinvoorn, Femke Venema) |
4:51 | .935 | 14/10/23 | Dordrecht NED | National League NED KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 9: Pien Kooijman, Louisa Loman, Nina Loman, Joris Toornvliet) |
5:00 | .195 | 16/12/23 | Leeuwarden NED | National League NED - Top Cup 1 | Finale, Group 1 | |
| (Team F: Louisa Loman, Yteke Soepboer, Lieuwe Van Den Berg, Michelle van der Woude) |
| P | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (DKIJV: Lisa Den Hertog, Tamar Koolwijk, Nina Loman, Louisa Loman) |
|
|
|
|