Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Nina LOMAN

Name: Nina Loman
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Delftse Kunst IJsbaan Vereniging, Delft
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter39.0519/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup West
333 meter43.0310/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter49.4111/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJV
777 meter1:23.6027/09/21Den Haag NEDHofstad Cup
1000 meter1:45.21114/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)
1500 meter2:43.85312/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 8th
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen B/A/S
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 8th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie E
    500 meter: 13th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie D
    1000 meter: 14th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen ABC
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-A
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Vrouwen Junioren B
    500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 8th
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVJunioren C/B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVJongens C/B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVMeisjes C/B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior AB + Senior Women
    500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 m SF: 6th,   1500 m SF: 6th,   1500 m SF: 6th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior B Women
    500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 m SF: 6th,   1500 m SF: 6th,   1500 m SF: 6th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior A + Senior Women
    500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 m SF: 6th,   1500 m SF: 6th,   1500 m SF: 6th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
49.4111/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVHalve finale, Groep 1 
49.80805/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.85105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
49.8811/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVKwart finale, Groep 1 
50.10924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.46805/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
50.58531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
50.78801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
50.83624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
50.84430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.06416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 2 
51.17416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 4 
51.49416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
51.72801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.50131/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:06.37110/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:11.27625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:16.99125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
1:36.90001/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 4 
P24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:45.21114/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:45.25230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.30625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
1:45.84504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.37109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:47.45514/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:47.60614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:47.65230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.95325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:48.27014/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 3 
1:48.37530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
1:48.43004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
1:48.62414/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:48.83530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:48.96904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:49.02724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.10830/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
1:49.1211/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVFinale, Groep 2 
1:49.28020/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:49.47020/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:49.99114/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:59.38630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:46.09125/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 3 
3:01.13620/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
3:17.75731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1Video
 
2000 meter relay
3:16.51225/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 14: Sanne Brinksma, Fleur Hartveld, Nina Loman, Annika Ouweneel)
3:21.74014/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team J: Thomas Kramer, Nina Loman, Ief Straathof, Lucas van der Hoorn)
 
3000 meter relay
4:45.07909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(DKIJV Delft: Lisa Den Hertog, Nina Loman, Louisa Loman, Birgit Radt)
4:51.93514/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 9: Pien Kooijman, Nina Loman, Louisa Loman, Joris Toornvliet)
4:52.78116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team H: Sanne Brinksma, Nina Loman, Kick Wessels, Lieve Willemsen)
5:00.69920/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM 4: Nina Loman, Jade Van De Rest, Michelle van der Woude, Thomas van Zijp)
P24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(DKIJV: Lisa Den Hertog, Tamar Koolwijk, Louisa Loman, Nina Loman)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Bioracer
Eraton