Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Iben KOEN

Name: Iben Koen
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrackvereniging Groningen e.o., Groningen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter30.2223/03/18Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STG
333 meter36.8511/03/22Groningen NEDClub Championships STG-NED
500 meter52.25410/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)
777 meter1:25.95430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven Memorial
1000 meter1:48.12204/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5
1500 meter2:53.06009/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 12th
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   1000 meter: 24th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
53.92808/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group A 
54.0921/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
54.17608/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group C 
54.25708/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
54.39301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
55.38925/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
55.52625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
55.79901/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
1:08.94201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
P21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:25.95430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:26.37930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:43.14830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:52.30314/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:53.2421/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:53.57214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:55.3521/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
2:25.15214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
 
2000 meter relay
3:20.94625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 7: Emma Arns, Iben Koen, Ief Straathof, Jente van der Heide)
 
3000 meter relay
5:09.07308/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(MIX1: Iben Koen, Stefan Meijer, Edwin van der Veen, Jasmijn Westra)
YC14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team E: Karsten Dieleman, Iben Koen, Mijke Lammers, Michelle van der Woude)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Engo
Bioracer