Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Sophie NIJBOER

Name: Sophie Nijboer
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 3/4
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter30.4810/12/17Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noordoost 3
500 meter47.17511/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6
777 meter1:16.20415/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2
1000 meter1:36.31318/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1500 meter2:32.51219/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsDames
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1500 meter: 15th
29/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupWomen
    Overall Ranking: 21st
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   1000 meter: 24th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
15/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NEDDames
    333 m TT: 1st,   666 m TT: 1st
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1YOG Dames
    500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie B
    1000 meter: 15th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   1500 meter: 27th
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4JUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6JUN/SEN
    500 meter: 3rd
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen ABC
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Vrouwen Junioren B
    500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 3rd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior AB + Senior Women
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior B Women
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior A + Senior Women
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
33.05815/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
33.95021/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
47.17511/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
47.63810/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
47.85911/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
47.88610/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
47.91925/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
48.05724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
48.26901/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group D 
48.39111/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
48.41810/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
48.44624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.47916/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
48.62525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 4 
48.67823/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
48.76120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.82521/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
48.93931/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
48.94821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
48.95825/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.15529/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
49.37630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.40016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
49.64901/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
50.00331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
P24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
 
666 meter
1:05.98615/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
1:06.45521/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:38.62016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
1:38.80129/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:39.95721/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.13301/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group D 
1:40.25109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:41.75925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:41.83309/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:42.36730/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
1:42.59321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:42.65622/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
1:42.96022/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:43.22614/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 3 
1:43.61720/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:44.57921/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.25021/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 1 
1:48.42730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:51.56824/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:51.74624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:53.28130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:56.22216/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:56.90614/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:57.98809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, AVideo
2:01.03414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
2:01.18725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
2:04.38530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
 
1500 meter
2:38.68720/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:41.25520/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
2:43.04429/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:44.78710/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
2:48.81030/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group C 
2:55.90625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1 
3:09.17831/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1Video
 
2000 meter relay
3:11.78825/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 4: Fleur Alkemade, Christiano Delgado, Lars Dijck, Sophie Nijboer)
P14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team H: Famke Bogers, Quintin Hartjesveld, Evan Leeuwis, Sophie Nijboer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:29.55414/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 4: Quintin Hartjesveld, Sophie Nijboer, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
4:37.32021/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Jurre Nauta, Sophie Nijboer, Djoeke Schmitz, Johanco Veldsman)
4:40.60909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Sophie Nijboer, Djoeke Schmitz, Sara van de Pol, Amber van der Heide)
4:41.27601/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NEDMIX: Mijntje de Jong, Sophie Nijboer, Birgit Radt, Kiek Straathof)
4:48.13811/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
(SCT1: Otte Hilarides, Pien Kooijman, Sophie Nijboer, Michelle van der Woude)
4:52.31410/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Sophie Nijboer, Djoeke Schmitz, Sara van de Pol, Amber van der Heide)
5:11.11624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(SCT: Otte Hilarides, Lieuwe Kramer, Thomas Kramer, Sophie Nijboer)
YC20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM C: Stijn De Vries, Robin Metz, Sophie Nijboer, Mika Salomonsson)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Engo
Eraton
Web-TV
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport