Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Amy BROUWER

Name: Amy Brouwer
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Amsterdamse Ysclub, Amsterdam
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter1:01.79530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:36.42730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter2:18.09315/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for Masters

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior D Women
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 19th,   777 meter: 17th,   1000 m SF: 13th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
1:01.79530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.96331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5Video
1:02.55025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 4 
1:02.8404/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 4 
1:03.03025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:13.4804/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 2 
1:15.28831/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:18.0204/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:22.15025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:36.42730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4Video
1:37.66130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.66930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
4:14.1204/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T15: Timo Bennink, Amy Brouwer, Merel Moraal, Pieke van Olst)
4:20.72025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team K: Amy Brouwer, Maxime Constandse, Zee De Kiefte, Marijn Schouten)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Eraton