Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Emma VAN ZUIJLEN

Name: Emma van Zuijlen
Gender: Female
(Retired)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
333 meter39.59316/04/11Turnhout BELClosing Games
500 meter45.74611/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)
777 meter1:14.40413/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:34.91224/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1
1500 meter2:27.85417/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6
3000 meter5:27.26108/01/17Amsterdam NEDNational Championships Netherlands AS

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
16/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
04/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
09/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeLadies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 2nd
01/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th
07/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeLadies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 20th
16/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
05/01/19Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsDames
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 11th
02/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   1500 meter: 19th,   1500 meter (2): 20th
08/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Ladies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 7th
16/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1000 meter: 16th
01/03/19Krasnoyarsk RUSWinter UniversiadeLadies
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 13th
22/03/19Rostock GEREuropacup Final (Danubia/StarClass series)Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
45.58105/03/19Krasnoyarsk RUSWinter UniversiadeHeats, Group 1 
45.97116/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
46.40805/01/19Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart finaleVideo
46.73214/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSuper FinalVideo
46.82205/03/19Krasnoyarsk RUSWinter UniversiadeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.89013/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final 
46.96608/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group AVideo
46.99116/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
47.06016/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 2 
47.13406/01/19Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsRanking finale, Gr.1Video
47.27813/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
47.36023/03/19Rostock GEREuropacup Final (Danubia/StarClass series)Semi Final, group A 
47.45623/03/19Rostock GEREuropacup Final (Danubia/StarClass series)Final, group BVideo
47.53707/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
47.54808/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
47.57622/03/19Rostock GEREuropacup Final (Danubia/StarClass series)Quarter Finals, group A 
47.61208/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
47.95010/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group BVideo
48.08209/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Final, Group C 
48.15516/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
48.20809/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group B 
48.46310/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
48.47810/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
48.57816/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
49.25810/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
P08/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:33.03505/01/19Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart finaleVideo
1:35.50901/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:35.54006/03/19Krasnoyarsk RUSWinter UniversiadeHeats, Group 1 
1:35.59606/03/19Krasnoyarsk RUSWinter UniversiadeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.94102/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:37.95906/03/19Krasnoyarsk RUSWinter UniversiadeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.39310/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Final, Group BVideo
1:38.76106/03/19Krasnoyarsk RUSWinter UniversiadeFinal, Group 2 
1:39.58709/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:39.77709/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group AVideo
1:39.91601/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:39.92013/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final 
1:39.95208/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:40.16006/01/19Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve finaleVideo
1:40.36209/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
1:40.62716/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:42.05913/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, AVideo
1:43.01604/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:43.86716/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:45.14124/03/19Rostock GEREuropacup Final (Danubia/StarClass series)Final, group BVideo
1:45.79124/03/19Rostock GEREuropacup Final (Danubia/StarClass series)Semi Final, group A 
1:47.36211/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
1:48.56501/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
1:49.51923/03/19Rostock GEREuropacup Final (Danubia/StarClass series)Quarter Finals, group A 
1:51.20014/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSuper FinalVideo
1:54.24616/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 4 
1:58.97306/01/19Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, BVideo
P10/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:31.44102/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:31.69902/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
2:32.31504/03/19Krasnoyarsk RUSWinter UniversiadeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:32.83405/01/19Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve finale 
2:32.92804/03/19Krasnoyarsk RUSWinter UniversiadeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:34.94714/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSuper FinalVideo
2:35.15609/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group AVideo
2:36.52202/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
2:41.93504/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:42.48909/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:47.19604/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
2:49.70813/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final 
2:50.14309/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
2:51.56206/01/19Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, BVideo
2:54.84622/03/19Rostock GEREuropacup Final (Danubia/StarClass series)Final, group AVideo
2:56.41222/03/19Rostock GEREuropacup Final (Danubia/StarClass series)Semi Final, group A 
3:01.50607/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
3:03.75808/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group A 
3:05.53407/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group CVideo
P08/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
 
2000 meter relay
2:48.67214/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinalVideo
(Netherlands 3: Tineke den Dulk, Friso Emons, Adwin Snellink, Emma van Zuijlen)
 
3000 meter relay
4:24.11202/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(IHC Leiden: Zoë Florence Deltrap, Tijn Leijgraaff, Henk van Atten, Emma van Zuijlen)
4:25.24914/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, AVideo
(Netherlands/Belgium: Hanne Desmet, Yara van Kerkhof, Lara van Ruijven, Emma van Zuijlen)
4:39.11816/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team F: Femke de Boer, Milan Schenk, Diede van Oorschot, Emma van Zuijlen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports