Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Iris SMITS

Name: Iris Smits
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: IJsvereniging Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.0224/03/23Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZ
333 meter38.03209/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
500 meter55.4820/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZ
777 meter1:28.4804/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4
1000 meter1:55.9320/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZ
1500 meter3:21.57420/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 12th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   777 meter: 4th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Meisjes Pupillen
    333 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 17th
20/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZMeisjes junior D
    333 meter: 6th,   333 meter: 6th,   333 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
20/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZJunior D
    333 meter: 6th,   333 meter: 6th,   333 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
20/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZJongens Junior D
    333 meter: 6th,   333 meter: 6th,   333 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalMeisjes jun D
    500 meter: 23rd

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
38.03209/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
38.29009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, D 
38.36609/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
38.8620/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZFinale, Groep 2 
39.3420/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
500 meter
55.4820/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZHalve Finales, Groep 1 
55.66809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
55.95109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, D 
55.9904/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.00223/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
56.08909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
56.34623/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 2 
56.3818/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 1 
56.3820/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZFinale, Groep 1 
56.39801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.41223/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 5 
56.4418/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
56.63325/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 4 
56.81601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
56.84425/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.8718/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.9018/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 2 
57.06301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
57.5221/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.5718/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 3 
58.2121/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 2 
1:07.0821/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:28.4804/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
1:28.52830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:28.55630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:29.64130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:55.9320/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZFinale, Groep 1 
1:57.06020/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:59.86514/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
2:00.57314/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
2:16.61820/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
2:21.13814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
3:21.57420/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 3 
 
2000 meter relay
3:33.9521/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(TEAM 2: Ruan Olden, Iris Smits, Juliette van Rhee, Yfke Vreeken)
3:35.55325/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 12: Niels Everts, Iris Smits, Juup Straathof, Manou Walta)
3:38.7618/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(DE-T1: Ruan Olden, Iris Smits, Tobias van Kranenburg, Siem Van Schaijk)
3:43.3004/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T1: Lise Holkers, Larissa Reinders, Iris Smits, Siem Van Schaijk)
3:55.6518/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(T1: Iris Smits, Loek Ter Hart, Jurian van Eekelen, Yfke Vreeken)
P23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(IJVZ J1: Liam Hendriks, Omar Mahtat, Iris Smits, Christian Verdonk)
 
3000 meter relay
5:22.61014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team M: Marjolein Ooms, Iris Smits, Jelte van Haskera, Manou Walta)
5:28.62220/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM M: Henri Lenormand, Iris Smits, Tirza Stenneke, Manou Walta)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Engo
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton
Skate-Tec