Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Linet BRANDSEN

Name: Linet Brandsen
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Alkmaar, Alkmaar
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
500 meter56.29406/11/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West 2 - Sebra Sports Cup
777 meter1:30.44908/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters
1000 meter1:58.85104/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4
1500 meter3:15.34715/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for Masters

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
08/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupDames Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
06/11/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West 2 - Sebra Sports CupDames Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
12/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDames Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th
22/01/23Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie WestDames Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
04/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Open
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 mètres: 13th,   777 mètres: 15th,   1000 mètres: 2nd
08/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 12th
15/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersWomen Sen/Jun ABC
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 12th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
56.29406/11/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West 2 - Sebra Sports CupFinale, Groep 3 
56.34709/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 3 
56.74908/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.7822/01/23Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie WestFinale, Groep 3 
56.9022/01/23Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie WestKwart Finales, Groep 1 
56.99409/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 2 
57.02406/11/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West 2 - Sebra Sports CupHalve Finales, Groep 2 
57.4622/01/23Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie WestHalve Finales, Groep 2 
58.108/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupFinale, Groep 2 
58.1612/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
58.24406/11/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West 2 - Sebra Sports CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
58.31015/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 2 
58.43704/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Finale, Groupe C 
58.45115/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
58.48915/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 3 
58.708/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
59.06104/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
59.508/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:05.30504/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
 
777 meter
1:30.44908/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 3 
1:31.4212/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:32.18808/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 2 
1:34.48508/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.79505/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
P05/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
 
1000 meter
1:58.85104/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Finale, Groupe A 
1:58.85104/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Finale, Groupe A 
2:00.64309/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSuper Final, Group 2 
2:05.70104/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:05.70104/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:11.05616/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:16.0412/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinale, Groep 2 
 
1500 meter
3:15.34715/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
5:12.54516/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
(ST Alkmaar: Linet Brandsen, Ruud de Groote, Noor van der Peet, Kick Wessels)
5:14.60715/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
(ST Alkmaar: Linet Brandsen, Ruud de Groote, Noor van der Peet, Kick Wessels)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Engo
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro