Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Roosmarijn MEINSMA

Name: Roosmarijn Meinsma
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Haarlem, Haarlem
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter47.89810/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
777 meter1:22.98119/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:40.90809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
1500 meter2:40.49920/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 12th
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen B/A/S
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 12th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 5th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 5th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   1000 meter: 23rd
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 10th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
09/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2WOM
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 21st
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie D
    500 meter: 8th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie C
    1000 meter: 20th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen ABC
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Vrouwen Junioren B
    500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 8th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
47.89810/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
48.18610/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
48.44124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
48.55124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
48.78710/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, B 
49.18609/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 2 
49.19625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 3 
49.60120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.60524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.76709/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
50.02016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
50.07225/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
50.41625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.75416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
51.23916/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
51.60121/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
52.23405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
52.25901/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
52.69501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
52.78905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:07.95709/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 4 
 
1000 meter
1:40.90809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:41.64110/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
1:42.19509/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:42.22922/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:42.96425/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
1:43.06825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:44.36204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.41310/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 2 
1:44.86720/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:45.30030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.35521/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:46.05914/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 4 
1:46.38930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:46.69630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.78614/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:47.40410/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 5 
1:47.64214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:49.10721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.15904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:49.56420/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:49.94814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
2:06.32424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:14.12104/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
P14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
P09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, BVideo
 
1500 meter
2:40.49920/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
2:44.11909/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 2 
2:46.88209/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:54.93320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
3:03.69909/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 3 
3:22.32725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:57.66709/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
(RTC Midden Nederland: Zeno De Boer, Roosmarijn Meinsma, Samantha Scheffler, Jeroen Wilhelm)
3:00.98309/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 2 
(RTC Midden Nederland: Zeno De Boer, Roosmarijn Meinsma, Samantha Scheffler, Jeroen Wilhelm)
3:07.58514/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team C: Christiano Delgado, Lars Dijck, Stefan Meijer, Roosmarijn Meinsma)
3:14.53225/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 13: Roosmarijn Meinsma, Britt Post, Mathieu van der Horst, Roos Van Der Zwet)
 
3000 meter relay
4:45.10316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team C: Roosmarijn Meinsma, Melissa Mooijman, Sara Ter Hart, Joris Toornvliet)
4:47.99314/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 11: Emilie Fransen, Floris Fransen, David Linse, Roosmarijn Meinsma)
4:48.41724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(KTT-SU: Emilie Fransen, Roosmarijn Meinsma, Sara Ter Hart, Luna van Polen)
4:49.70210/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
(Mix Ned 1: Emma Arns, Roosmarijn Meinsma, Samantha Scheffler, Roos Van Der Zwet)
4:49.82920/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM J: Louisa Loman, Roosmarijn Meinsma, Leon Van Steinvoorn, Femke Venema)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton