Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Miriam VAN ES

Name: Miriam van Es
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter40.15311/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6
500 meter59.8502/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thJunior E
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   333 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 5th
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   333 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 5th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 7th
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2DIV B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4DIVISIE B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   333 meter: 8th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5DIVISIE B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6DIVISIE B
    500 meter: 10th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
40.15311/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
40.49501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
40.50511/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
40.60221/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 1 
40.66105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
40.89630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
40.96205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
41.00921/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 2 
41.16621/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
41.20708/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
41.30411/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 2 
41.88305/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
500 meter
59.8502/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 2 
59.86928/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:00.07228/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:00.72628/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 3 
1:00.9502/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:01.11808/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group A 
1:01.15301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:01.3002/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:01.49204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
1:01.73001/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
1:01.85430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:02.15430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:02.71204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:02.86304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:15.39108/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
 
2000 meter relay
3:48.55928/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(SCT4: Rinse Kramer, Jurrian Kromkamp, Danique Stout, Miriam van Es)
3:59.92001/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Idsart Hilarides, Tirza Stojanovski, Jurian van Eekelen, Miriam van Es)
P02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 5: Renske Kromkamp, Danique Stout, Miriam van Es, Florine Zunnebeld)
P21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(SCT5: Idsart Hilarides, Danique Stout, Miriam van Es, Florine Zunnebeld)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Web-TV