Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Amber VAN DER HEIDE

Name: Amber van der Heide
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 3/4
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter43.9720/01/18Dordrecht NEDRegio West Sebra Sports Cup 3
333 meter1:05.3020/01/18Dordrecht NEDRegio West Sebra Sports Cup 3
500 meter49.11125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2
777 meter1:20.03130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven Memorial
1000 meter1:45.04519/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1500 meter2:42.80917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   777 meter: 14th
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 21st
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 29th,   500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 29th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie D
    1000 meter: 18th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   1500 meter: 24th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 38th,   500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 36th,   1500 meter: 39th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Women Junior C
    500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 36th,   1500 meter: 41st
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Meisjes Junioren C
    500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 12th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
49.11125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
49.97418/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 7 
50.01221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
50.20925/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.31402/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 7 
50.42118/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.69602/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.82818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
50.85102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
50.90818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 4 
50.92820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.01002/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 4 
51.43001/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.47303/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, C 
51.48503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
51.57508/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
51.84301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
52.62008/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group A 
54.01403/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
1:13.70601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:20.03130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:20.43221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:21.03822/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
1:22.43022/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:23.22030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:45.04519/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
1:45.16909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:46.07604/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, H 
1:46.94914/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 4 
1:48.31719/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:48.95014/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:49.05104/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:49.45220/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.59202/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:50.22914/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:50.35803/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 8 
1:51.64203/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:52.97903/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:53.80520/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:53.82614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:54.58720/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
2:02.01514/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
P18/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:42.80917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
2:47.41410/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
2:48.46417/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:49.24502/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, F 
2:57.01202/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:58.52601/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 6Video
P01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:21.06201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(SCT3: Ryan Draaisma, Otte Hilarides, Rick van de Pol, Amber van der Heide)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 15: Munkhbayar Borkhuu, Sainkhuu Gankhuvgul, TAIVANJARGAL Temuulen, Amber van der Heide)
P14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team L: Bregje Bogers, Jayden Bos, Luka Sterk, Amber van der Heide)
 
3000 meter relay
4:40.60909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Sophie Nijboer, Djoeke Schmitz, Sara van de Pol, Amber van der Heide)
4:52.31410/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Sophie Nijboer, Djoeke Schmitz, Sara van de Pol, Amber van der Heide)
5:07.37220/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM 3: Emma Arns, Bo Hoogvorst, Amber van der Heide, Fabiènne van der Veldt)
P14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Sanne Brinksma, Neeltsje de Boer, Amber van der Heide, Jelka van Kranenburg)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Engo