Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Veerle ZUNNEBELD

Name: Veerle Zunnebeld
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter58.01923/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
777 meter1:31.71404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 14th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 18th
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2DIV B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalMeisjes jun D
    500 meter: 31st

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
58.01923/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 7 
58.5002/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 2 
58.55808/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group D 
58.78723/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
58.99423/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 2 
59.2902/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
59.57401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
59.79601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
59.96108/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
1:00.17505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:00.18305/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
1:00.49701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.81008/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group B 
1:09.8202/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:10.19405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:31.71404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:32.41004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
1:33.51604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.51030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:35.10930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
1:36.75730/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
P08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(SCT3: Timo Bouma, Tirza Stojanovski, Lysanne van der Vaart, Veerle Zunnebeld)
P02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 4: Rinse Kramer, Gerianne Kromkamp, Norah van Elst, Veerle Zunnebeld)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Engo
Sebra Sports
Web-TV