Events
Oslo
Belfort
Trondheim
Rostock
Bormio
Sheffield
Budapest
Hasselt
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Lars BONESMO

Name: Lars Bonesmo
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Norway
Club: Trondheim kortbaneklubb, Trondheim
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
500 meter45.27925/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)
777 meter1:24.95329/04/18Asker NORNational Championships Norway
1000 meter1:33.07812/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
1500 meter2:27.10525/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
08/10/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionJunior
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 5th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSENIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 43rd,   500 meter: 42nd,   1000 meter: 39th,   1500 meter: 34th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1500 meter: 29th
03/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenElite
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 7th,   3000 M SF: 4th
14/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenElite
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 5th
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1500 meter: 21st

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
45.27925/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage HQ, Group 1 
45.65424/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
45.67225/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)RankFin, Group 4 
45.76126/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
45.96225/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
46.62025/03/23Skien NORNational Championships NorwaySemi Final, Group 1 
46.71311/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
47.23426/03/23Skien NORNational Championships NorwayFinal, Group 1 
47.30114/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
48.02608/10/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionSemi Final, Group 1 
48.05308/10/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionFinal, Group 2 
48.11114/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 1 
48.59904/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenFinal, Group 3 
48.69403/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.57414/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P03/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.07812/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:34.12125/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:34.44627/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
1:34.73327/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFq, RF2Video
1:35.47724/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:36.01130/09/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.81326/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage HQ, Group 1 
1:38.51604/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenFinal, Group 2 
1:39.79004/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.80426/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)RankFin, Group 4 
1:41.06330/09/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.75115/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:41.92215/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:42.50026/03/23Skien NORNational Championships NorwaySemi Final, Group 1 
1:43.47926/03/23Skien NORNational Championships NorwayFinal, Group 1 
1:43.60204/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:27.10525/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage QS, Group 1 
2:28.71025/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:28.89826/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
2:32.10524/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
2:32.80325/03/23Skien NORNational Championships NorwayFinal, Group 1 
2:36.17225/03/23Skien NORNational Championships NorwaySemi Final, Group 1 
2:37.89403/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenFinal, Group 2 
2:40.19603/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:43.89014/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:47.53311/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:52.40414/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:52.74503/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
5000 meter relay
4:19.47112/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(NORVEGIA: Lars Bonesmo, Sigurd Holbø Dyrset, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Engo