Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Frode MIDJO

Name: Frode Midjo
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Norway
Club: Trondheim kortbaneklubb, Trondheim
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter49.12405/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy
777 meter1:18.82814/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMES
1000 meter1:42.32814/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMES
1500 meter2:43.28012/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMES

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Masters
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMasters
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd
16/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenMen Masters
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
12/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESMEN GROUP 2
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1001(777) meter: 2nd,   1001(777) meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
12/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESMEN 50
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1001(777) meter: 2nd,   1001(777) meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSenior + Masters
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Master
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Master
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
49.12613/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESFinal, Group 1 
49.83313/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESSemi Final, Group 1 
50.18513/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.41005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
50.41524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
50.51016/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenFinal, Group 1 
50.87516/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
51.00424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
51.41104/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
51.72424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:18.82814/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:19.87605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:28.22105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:42.32814/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESFinal, Group 1 
1:45.40217/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:45.53325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:45.87717/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:46.21112/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.94104/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:50.32314/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESSemi Final, Group 1 
1:52.31604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:52.55024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:54.18025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:43.28012/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESFinal, Group 1 
2:44.44712/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESSemi Final, Group 1 
2:50.74325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1 
3:00.07216/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
3:04.63716/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenFinal, Group 1 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Engo