Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Katalin ALBERT

Name: Katalin Albert
Gender: Female
(Retired)
Home Country: Romania
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
222 meter28.14110/12/11Budapest HUNSanta Claus Cup - Csizmadia Trophy
333 meter37.04013/12/14Budapest HUNSanta Claus Cup
500 meter48.68425/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3
777 meter1:18.33727/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)
1000 meter1:40.80416/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak Open
1500 meter2:32.21211/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
26/10/18Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyJunior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
23/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenJUNIOR C GIRLS
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 8th
07/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupLadies
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 10th
14/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenJunior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 6th
04/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenJUNIOR C GIRLS
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 m: 3rd,   1000 m: 4th,   1500 m: 7th
11/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)LADIES
    500 m: 20th,   1000 m: 12th,   1500 m: 11th
01/03/19Szeged HUN16th Tisza CupJunior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
09/03/19 ROUNational Championships RomaniaLadies
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
47.90009/03/19 ROUNational Championships RomaniaHeats, Group 1 
48.00009/03/19 ROUNational Championships RomaniaFinal, Group 1 
48.86915/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
48.90905/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 1 
48.92715/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.96612/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Quarter Final 
49.32212/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats 
49.39008/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.50208/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 3 
49.50705/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
49.97508/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
50.07002/03/19Szeged HUN16th Tisza CupFinal, Group 2 
50.10315/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
50.34827/10/18Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyFinal, Group 1 
50.94805/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
51.42315/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenFinal, Group 1 
51.63224/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenHeats, Group 1 
54.37227/10/18Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:14.67802/03/19Szeged HUN16th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:37.67015/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Quarter Final 
1:40.13303/03/19Szeged HUN16th Tisza CupFinal, Group 1 
1:40.46006/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:40.80416/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:41.78706/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:42.21925/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenSemi Finals, Group 1 
1:42.72225/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:43.70009/03/19 ROUNational Championships RomaniaFinal, Group 1 
1:44.45116/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:46.56015/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats 
1:46.93715/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:47.42708/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
1:48.11402/03/19Szeged HUN16th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
2:00.80728/10/18Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:02.50009/03/19 ROUNational Championships RomaniaHeats, Group 1 
2:07.49328/10/18Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:32.21211/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Semi Final 
2:43.17804/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:45.27014/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:45.42714/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:46.74911/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Final B 
2:48.67923/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:49.85311/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats 
2:50.20009/03/19 ROUNational Championships RomaniaFinal, Group 1 
2:51.92114/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:52.45907/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 2 
2:53.91407/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:54.28101/03/19Szeged HUN16th Tisza CupFinal, Group 1 
2:54.65501/03/19Szeged HUN16th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
2:56.90009/03/19 ROUNational Championships RomaniaHeats, Group 1 
2:59.03304/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 2 
3:00.81926/10/18Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
3:04.23707/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
3:15.55226/10/18Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:22.39228/10/18Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(ISK Csikszereda: Katalin Albert, Biborka Farkas, Sarlota Gal)
P03/03/19Szeged HUN16th Tisza CupFinal, Group 1 
(ISK: Katalin Albert, Nora Barta, Biborka Farkas)
 
3000 meter relay
YC11/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats 
(ROMANIA: Katalin Albert, Csongor Jozsef Csillag, Krisztina Pongracz-Vakar, George Tepes)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Engo