Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Bora BAKA
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
18/08/19 | Celje SLO | Int. Competition - Development Camp | Division 1 | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 11th, 1000 meter: 6th | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | MEN | Overall Ranking: 22nd, 500 m: 22nd, 1000 m: 19th, 1500 m: 21st | 12/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | MEN | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 m: 10th, 1000 m: 9th, 1500 m: 8th | 25/10/19 | Debrecen HUN | 26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial Trophy | Men | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 11th, 1000 meter: 8th, 1500 meter: 9th | 29/11/19 | Budapest HUN | 28th Santa Claus Cup | Men | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 9th, 1500 meter: 9th | 07/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Men | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 9th, 1000 meter: 9th, 1500 meter: 5th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
47 | .118 | 30/11/19 | Budapest HUN | 28th Santa Claus Cup | Final, Group 2 | |
47 | .378 | 07/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Final, Group 3 | |
47 | .891 | 18/08/19 | Celje SLO | Int. Competition - Development Camp | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
47 | .946 | 30/11/19 | Budapest HUN | 28th Santa Claus Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .021 | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Final, Group 2 | |
48 | .087 | 18/08/19 | Celje SLO | Int. Competition - Development Camp | Final, Group 3 | |
48 | .221 | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .781 | 26/10/19 | Debrecen HUN | 26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial Trophy | Final, Group 3 | |
48 | .881 | 12/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Heats, Group 1 | |
49 | .468 | 30/11/19 | Budapest HUN | 28th Santa Claus Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
49 | .771 | 12/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Final, Group 3 | |
55 | .346 | 07/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:00 | .435 | 26/10/19 | Debrecen HUN | 26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:16 | .530 | 18/08/19 | Celje SLO | Int. Competition - Development Camp | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:40 | .572 | 01/12/19 | Budapest HUN | 28th Santa Claus Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .403 | 18/08/19 | Celje SLO | Int. Competition - Development Camp | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .288 | 22/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group 4 | |
1:42 | .289 | 22/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .544 | 22/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:43 | .326 | 01/12/19 | Budapest HUN | 28th Santa Claus Cup | Final, Group 2 | |
1:43 | .589 | 13/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Final, Group 2 | |
1:43 | .962 | 13/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .976 | 08/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Final, Group 2 | |
1:44 | .890 | 18/08/19 | Celje SLO | Int. Competition - Development Camp | Final, Group 2 | |
1:45 | .457 | 27/10/19 | Debrecen HUN | 26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
1:46 | .730 | 26/10/19 | Debrecen HUN | 26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:50 | .638 | 08/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:55 | .919 | 18/08/19 | Celje SLO | Int. Competition - Development Camp | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:35 | .980 | 29/11/19 | Budapest HUN | 28th Santa Claus Cup | Final, Group 2 | |
2:40 | .611 | 07/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
2:41 | .761 | 12/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Final, Group 2 | |
2:45 | .459 | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group 4 | |
2:46 | .687 | 25/10/19 | Debrecen HUN | 26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
2:48 | .453 | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:52 | .049 | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:56 | .784 | 25/10/19 | Debrecen HUN | 26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
3:18 | .152 | 12/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 29/11/19 | Budapest HUN | 28th Santa Claus Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:10 | .520 | 22/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (SRB: Bora Baka, Jovan Djordjevic, Katarina Jankovic, Petra Jasic) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:27 | .779 | 27/10/19 | Debrecen HUN | 26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Serbia: Bora Baka, Bojan Baka, Jovan Djordjevic, Miodrag Popovic) |
4:30 | .832 | 01/12/19 | Budapest HUN | 28th Santa Claus Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Serbia: Bojan Baka, Bora Baka, Jovan Djordjevic, Miodrag Popovic) |
4:38 | .538 | 08/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Mixed 1: Bora Baka, Jovan Djordjevic, Valentino Pintar Senica, Miodrag Popovic) |
| P | 23/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (SRB: Bojan Baka, Bora Baka, Jovan Djordjevic, Miodrag Popovic) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
| P | 12/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (SRB: Bojan Baka, Bora Baka, Jovan Djordjevic, Miodrag Popovic) |
|
|
|
|