Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jacob JANSSON

Name: Jacob Jansson
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Home Country: Sweden
Club: SK Skrinnaren, Malmö
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
333 meter34.53409/04/11Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Juniors
500 meter42.12605/11/16Calgary, AB CANISU Worldcup-1
777 meter1:07.74620/09/15Dresden GERInvitation Cup
1000 meter1:25.48504/11/16Calgary, AB CANISU Worldcup-1
1500 meter2:18.57327/09/15Malmo SWEKlubbtävling 3
3000 meter5:14.96808/03/15Malmo SWENational Championships Sweden

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
29/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 15th
19/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySENIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 13th
09/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeMen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 16th
07/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeMen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 15th
08/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Men Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 32nd,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 19th

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
43.90308/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
44.25008/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group DVideo
44.26407/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
44.57208/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
45.03210/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
45.17009/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
45.38110/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
45.55009/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Final, Group HVideo
45.58908/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
45.60910/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group BVideo
45.66029/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
49.74629/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 5 
56.77810/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
P29/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:28.29521/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:28.38021/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
1:30.88309/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
1:32.30220/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.07710/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:34.43309/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
1:34.52230/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:34.87110/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
1:35.30330/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
1:35.62011/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
1:35.83809/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group DVideo
1:35.97908/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
1:39.86811/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group BVideo
1:46.38310/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:24.06707/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:27.13619/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:30.54229/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:30.65729/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
2:33.60109/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
2:34.33308/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:35.39919/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
2:36.02609/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group CVideo
2:36.45007/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group CVideo
2:41.70629/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 3 
2:45.18508/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group A 
3:03.66008/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Final, Group CVideo
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Engo
Skate-Tec