HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
☰
● Competition Program
● List of Competitors
● List of Officials
- Select Competition...
Closing Games Turnhout, Belgium, 14 Apr 2007
Easter Tournement 27th Gent, Belgium, 7-8 Apr 2007
Meudon Junior Cup Meudon-la-Forêt, France, 31 Mar-1 Apr 2007
Open Dutch Juniors Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24-25 Mar 2007
National Championships Netherlands 2007 Den Haag, Netherlands, 24-25 Feb 2007
StarClass 4 (LM-4) + Friesland Cup 25th Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 26-28 Jan 2007
StarClass 3 (LM-3) + Olympic Day 11th Dresden, Germany, 15-17 Dec 2006
Global Club Competition Torino, Italy, 17-19 Nov 2006
StarClass 2 (LM-2) + Master Cup Reims, France, 27-29 Oct 2006
StarClass 1 (LM-1) + Trentino Cup Baselga di Pine, Italy, 13-15 Oct 2006
Trophée Leon Quaglia Chamonix, France, 4-5 Aug 2006
Season 2023 - 2024
Season 2022 - 2023
Season 2021 - 2022
Season 2020 - 2021
Season 2019 - 2020
Season 2018 - 2019
Season 2017 - 2018
Season 2016 - 2017
Season 2015 - 2016
Season 2014 - 2015
Season 2013 - 2014
Season 2012 - 2013
Season 2011 - 2012
Season 2010 - 2011
Season 2009 - 2010
Season 2008 - 2009
Season 2007 - 2008
Season 2006 - 2007
GLOBAL CLUB COMPETITION - Torino, Italy - 17-19 November 2006
COMPETITION PROGRAM
Friday, 17 November 2006
time
mk
event
Rink 1 (RED)
9:00
Warming up Ladies Junior C
9:15
Warming up Men Junior D
10:20
Ladies Junior C 1000 meter, Heats
6 Races
Results
Men Junior D 1000 meter, Heats
7 Races
Results
Ladies Junior C 1000 meter, Quarter Finals
3 Races
Results
Men Junior D 1000 meter, Quarter Finals
7 Races
Results
Ladies Junior C 1000 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Men Junior D 1000 meter, Semi Final
6 Races
Results
Ladies Junior C 1000 meter, Final
5 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior C 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
Men Junior D 1000 meter, Final
7 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Junior D 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
Ladies Junior C 500 meter, Heats
6 Races
Results
Men Junior D 500 meter, Heats
7 Races
Results
Ladies Junior C 500 meter, Quarter Finals
3 Races
Results
Men Junior D 500 meter, Quarter Finals
7 Races
Results
Ladies Junior C 500 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Men Junior D 500 meter, Semi Final
6 Races
Results
16:00
Warming up Men Senior
16:30
Ladies Senior 1500 meter, Heats
4 Races
Results
Men Junior A 1500 meter, Heats
3 Races
Results
Men Senior 1500 meter, Heats
6 Races
Results
Ladies Senior 1500 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Men Senior 1500 meter, Semi Final
6 Races
Results
Ladies Senior 1500 meter, Final
4 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Senior 1500 meter
Dist.Class.
Men Junior A 1500 meter, Final
3 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Junior A 1500 meter
Dist.Class.
Men Senior 1500 meter, Final
5 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Senior 1500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ladies Senior 500 meter, Heats
6 Races
Results
Men Junior A 500 meter, Heats
5 Races
Results
Men Senior 500 meter, Heats
8 Races
Results
Rink 2 (BLUE)
10:15
Men Junior C 1000 meter, Heats
8 Races
Results
Ladies Junior D 1000 meter, Heats
3 Races
Results
Men Junior C 1000 meter, Quarter Finals
8 Races
Results
Ladies Junior D 1000 meter, Semi Final
2 Races
Results
Men Junior C 1000 meter, Semi Final
6 Races
Results
Ladies Junior D 1000 meter, Final
3 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior D 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
Men Junior C 1000 meter, Final
7 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Junior C 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
Men Junior C 500 meter, Heats
8 Races
Results
Ladies Junior D 500 meter, Heats
3 Races
Results
Men Junior C 500 meter, Quarter Finals
8 Races
Results
15:00
Warming up Men Junior B
15:30
Ladies Junior B 1500 meter, Heats
5 Races
Results
Ladies Junior A 1500 meter, Heats
3 Races
Results
Men Junior B 1500 meter, Heats
6 Races
Results
Ladies Junior B 1500 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Men Junior B 1500 meter, Semi Final
6 Races
Results
Ladies Junior B 1500 meter, Final
4 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior B 1500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ladies Junior A 1500 meter, Final
2 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior A 1500 meter
Dist.Class.
Men Junior B 1500 meter, Final
6 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Junior B 1500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ladies Junior B 500 meter, Heats
6 Races
Results
Ladies Junior A 500 meter, Heats
3 Races
Results
Men Junior B 500 meter, Heats
8 Races
Results
Ladies Junior B 500 meter, Quarter Finals
4 Races
Results
Men Junior B 500 meter, Quarter Finals
8 Races
Results
Saturday, 18 November 2006
time
mk
event
Rink 1 (RED)
8:15
Warming up Ladies Junior D
8:30
Warming up Men Junior D
9:00
Ladies Junior C 500 meter, Final
6 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior C 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Men Junior D 500 meter, Final
7 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Junior D 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ladies Junior C 800 meter, Heats
6 Races
Results
Men Junior D 800 meter, Heats
7 Races
Results
Ladies Junior C 800 meter, Quarter Finals
3 Races
Results
Men Junior D 800 meter, Quarter Finals
7 Races
Results
Ladies Junior C 800 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Men Junior D 800 meter, Semi Final
6 Races
Results
12:15
Warming up Men Senior
12:45
Ladies Senior 500 meter, Quarter Finals
4 Races
Results
Men Junior A 500 meter, Quarter Finals
3 Races
Results
Men Senior 500 meter, Quarter Finals
8 Races
Results
Ladies Senior 500 meter, Semi Final
6 Races
Results
Men Junior A 500 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Men Senior 500 meter, Semi Final
6 Races
Results
Ladies Senior 500 meter, Final
6 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Senior 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Men Junior A 500 meter, Final
5 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Junior A 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Men Senior 500 meter, Final
7 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Senior 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ladies Senior 1000 meter, Heats
6 Races
Results
Men Senior 1000 meter, Heats
8 Races
Results
Ladies Senior 1000 meter, Quarter Finals
4 Races
Results
Men Junior A 1000 meter, Heats
4 Races
Results
Men Senior 1000 meter, Quarter Finals
4 Races
Results
Men 3000 m Relay, Heats
4 Races
Results
Ladies 3000 m Relay, Heats
2 Races
Results
Men 3000 m Relay, Semi Final
2 Races
Results
Ladies 3000 m Relay, Final
1 Race
Results
Men 3000 m Relay, Final
1 Race
Results
Men 5000 m Relay, Final
1 Race
Results
Rink 2 (BLUE)
9:00
Ladies Junior D 500 meter, Semi Final
2 Races
Results
Men Junior C 500 meter, Semi Final
6 Races
Results
Ladies Junior D 500 meter, Final
3 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior D 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Men Junior C 500 meter, Final
7 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Junior C 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Men Junior C 800 meter, Heats
8 Races
Results
Ladies Junior D 800 meter, Heats
3 Races
Results
Men Junior C 800 meter, Quarter Finals
8 Races
Results
Ladies Junior D 800 meter, Semi Final
2 Races
Results
Men Junior C 800 meter, Semi Final
6 Races
Results
12:45
Warming up Men Junior B
13:15
Ladies Junior B 500 meter, Semi Final
6 Races
Results
Ladies Junior A 500 meter, Semi Final
2 Races
Results
Men Junior B 500 meter, Semi Final
8 Races
Results
Ladies Junior B 500 meter, Final
6 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior B 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ladies Junior A 500 meter, Final
3 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior A 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Men Junior B 500 meter, Final
9 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Junior B 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ladies Junior B 1000 meter, Heats
6 Races
Results
Ladies Junior A 1000 meter, Heats
4 Races
Results
Men Junior B 1000 meter, Heats
8 Races
Results
Ladies Junior B 1000 meter, Quarter Finals
4 Races
Results
Men Junior B 1000 meter, Quarter Finals
8 Races
Results
Sunday, 19 November 2006
time
mk
event
Rink 1 (RED)
8:45
Warming up Men Senior
9:00
Warming up Ladies Junior C
9:15
Warming up Men Junior D
9:45
Ladies Senior 1000 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Men Junior A 1000 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Men Senior 1000 meter, Semi Final
6 Races
Results
Ladies Junior C 800 meter, Final
5 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior C 800 meter
Dist.Class.
-
Overall Classification Ladies Junior C
Gen.Class.
Men Junior D 800 meter, Final
7 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Junior D 800 meter
Dist.Class.
-
Overall Classification Men Junior D
Gen.Class.
Ladies Senior 1000 meter, Final
5 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Senior 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
-
Overall Classification Ladies Senior
Gen.Class.
Men Junior A 1000 meter, Final
4 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Junior A 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
-
Overall Classification Men Junior A
Gen.Class.
Men Senior 1000 meter, Final
6 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Senior 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
-
Overall Classification Men Senior
Gen.Class.
Rink 2 (BLUE)
9:00
Warming up Men Junior B
9:45
Ladies Junior B 1000 meter, Semi Final
6 Races
Results
Ladies Junior A 1000 meter, Semi Final
2 Races
Results
Men Junior B 1000 meter, Semi Final
9 Races
Results
Ladies Junior D 800 meter, Final
3 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior D 800 meter
Dist.Class.
-
Overall Classification Ladies Junior D
Gen.Class.
Men Junior C 800 meter, Final
7 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Junior C 800 meter
Dist.Class.
-
Overall Classification Men Junior C
Gen.Class.
Ladies Junior B 1000 meter, Final
6 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior B 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
-
Overall Classification Ladies Junior B
Gen.Class.
Ladies Junior A 1000 meter, Final
3 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior A 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
-
Overall Classification Ladies Junior A
Gen.Class.
Men Junior B 1000 meter, Final
9 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Junior B 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
-
Overall Classification Men Junior B
Gen.Class.