Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Courmayeur, Italy - 25-27 February 2011
Heats 1500m Men
13 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 36 skaters)
Race 11 (1 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
33
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
2:36.157
Q
2.
85
Boris FRANKOVIC
SVK
2:37.099
Q
3.
43
Billy SIMMS
GBR
2:37.442
4.
7
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
2:37.767
5.
64
Raivo ANUZIS
LAT
2:44.023
6.
1
Kevin KUWADA
ARG
2:49.197
Race 12 (2 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
11
Timothy DEWISPELAERE
BEL
2:32.644
Q
2.
45
Pan To Barton LUI
HKG
2:33.009
Q
3.
86
Matús SUROVEC
SVK
2:34.426
4.
10
Artiom PATUTKIN
BLR
2:34.521
5.
19
Daniel ZASTRYGOV
BUL
2:40.476
34
Thibaut CROLET
FRA
P
Race 13 (3 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
75
SEO Yi Ra
KOR
2:18.324
Q
2.
31
Milos APELTAUER
CZE
2:21.224
Q
3.
52
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2:21.737
q
4.
78
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
ROU
2:23.710
5.
13
Sam VANSPEYBROECK
BEL
2:26.341
6.
88
Valentyn DANILOVSKYI
UKR
2:29.796
Race 14 (4 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
41
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
2:23.525
Q
2.
22
Patrick DUFFY
CAN
2:23.933
Q
3.
92
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
2:24.133
q
4.
56
Minto SEKAI
JPN
2:24.313
5.
35
Alexis YANG
FRA
2:25.934
6.
29
Jakov DOMITREK
CRO
2:30.868
Race 15 (5 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
76
LEE Hyo Been
KOR
2:30.350
Q
2.
81
Emil KARNEEV
RUS
2:30.956
Q
3.
71
Dawid RZEMIENIECKI
POL
2:32.100
q
4.
17
Tsvetan TSANKOV
BUL
2:32.360
5.
8
Declan HISCOX
AUT
2:35.160
67
Adwin SNELLINK
NED
P
Race 16 (6 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
57
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
JPN
2:27.879
Q
2.
66
Christiaan BÖKKERINK
NED
2:27.911
Q
3.
51
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
2:28.050
q
4.
46
OLAH Bence
HUN
2:28.417
5.
87
Alexander DYK-STRÖMBERG
SWE
2:36.753
6.
2
Lucas FACUNDO PAREDES
ARG
2:55.711
Race 17 (7 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
Pierre BODA
AUS
2:24.863
Q
2.
37
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
2:25.232
Q
3.
80
Stefan ANGHEL
ROU
2:40.479
4.
16
Mirza KARIC
BIH
2:50.668
5.
82
Dmitry MIGUNOV
RUS
3:02.828
ADV
89
Maksym ZHERNOVIY
UKR
P
Race 18 (8 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
65
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
2:27.341
Q
2.
42
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
2:27.595
Q
3.
54
Francesco PALLA
ITA
2:27.762
q
4.
61
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
2:28.019
5.
6
Armstrong LAZENBY
AUS
2:30.277
6.
15
Ademir BABAIC
BIH
2:32.152
Race 19 (9 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
20
Pier-Olivier GAGNON
CAN
2:28.502
Q
2.
49
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
2:28.565
Q
3.
32
Ales GORECKI
CZE
2:28.657
q
4.
60
Fedor ANDREYEV
KAZ
2:28.703
5.
73
Jakub BOROWSKI
POL
2:29.243
6.
5
Angus MCCULLOCH
AUS
2:32.490
Race 20 (10 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
26
LIU Songbo
CHN
2:23.972
Q
2.
74
JUNG Jun Ho
KOR
2:24.207
Q
3.
63
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
2:26.473
q
4.
59
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
2:26.595
5.
14
Nihad BASIC
BIH
2:36.258
6.
30
Darko SMOGAR
CRO
2:41.634
Race 21 (11 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
24
SHI Jingnan
CHN
2:24.601
Q
2.
55
Keita WATANABE
JPN
2:24.681
Q
3.
93
Cole KRUEGER
USA
2:24.800
q
4.
90
Artem KHMELIVSKYI
UKR
2:31.024
5.
38
Felix SPIEGL
GER
2:32.586
6.
9
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
2:34.798
Race 22 (12 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
21
Alexandre ST JEAN
CAN
2:30.502
Q
2.
28
Mackenzie BLACKBURN
TPE
2:30.750
Q
3.
94
James RODOWSKY
USA
2:31.723
q
4.
79
Emil IMRE
ROU
2:34.222
5.
39
Jonas KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
2:37.472
6.
69
Jamie SUTTON
NZL
2:43.303
Race 23 (13 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
25
WU Dajing
CHN
2:25.392
Q
2.
84
Timur ZAKHAROV
RUS
2:26.158
Q
3.
47
BÉRES Bence
HUN
2:26.196
q
4.
70
Sebastian KLOSINSKI
POL
2:28.287
5.
12
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
2:34.300
6.
18
Olas IVANOV
BUL
2:36.862
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters