Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 17-19 October 2008
Preliminaries 1000m Ladies
10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 28 skaters)
Race 11 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
63
JUNG Eun-Ju
KOR
1:34.555
Q
2.
91
Nina EVTEEVA
RUS
1:34.734
Q
3.
86
Malwina ZAWADA
POL
1:35.812
q
4.
14
Jessica HEWITT
CAN
1:36.079
60
Yui SAKAI
JPN
DQ
Race 12 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
103
Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK
USA
1:34.826
Q
2.
70
Liesbeth MAU ASAM
NED
1:35.214
Q
3.
92
Olga MASKAIKINA
RUS
1:35.975
q
4.
8
Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA
BUL
1:36.560
5.
42
DÉNES Veronika
HUN
1:43.178
Race 13 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
15
Anne MALTAIS
CAN
1:35.727
Q
2.
31
Aika KLEIN
GER
1:35.938
Q
3.
69
Evita KRIEVANE
LAT
1:37.451
4.
78
Francesca JACKSON
NZL
1:39.504
Race 14 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
24
WANG Meng
CHN
1:34.543
Q
2.
65
KIM Min-Jung
KOR
1:34.580
Q
3.
4
Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
1:34.696
q
4.
88
Katalin KRISTO
ROU
1:34.762
5.
55
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
1:37.770
Race 15 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
22
LIU Qiuhong
CHN
1:35.743
Q
2.
51
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
1:35.851
Q
3.
72
Jorien TER MORS
NED
1:36.380
ADV
82
Aida BELLA
POL
DQ
Race 16 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
99
Kimberly DERRICK
USA
1:33.471
Q
2.
40
DARÁZS Rózsa
HUN
1:34.183
Q
3.
53
Lucia PERETTI
ITA
1:35.153
q
38
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
DQ
Race 17 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
29
Stephanie BOUVIER
FRA
1:33.839
Q
2.
32
Christin PRIEBST
GER
1:33.886
Q
3.
44
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
1:34.455
q
4.
47
Elena KAPLAN
ISR
1:38.660
Race 18 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
13
Jessica GREGG
CAN
1:34.926
Q
2.
73
Annita VAN DOORN
NED
1:35.258
Q
3.
2
Alix-Myra ANDERSON
AUS
1:35.332
q
4.
30
Tina GRASSOW
GER
1:37.260
Race 19 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
67
SHIN Sae-Bom
KOR
1:34.400
Q
2.
61
Yasuko SAKASHITA
JPN
1:35.072
Q
3.
102
Lana GEHRING
USA
1:35.567
q
4.
83
Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
1:36.358
Race 20 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
25
ZHANG Hui
CHN
1:33.418
Q
2.
10
Evgenia RADANOVA
BUL
1:33.475
Q
3.
59
Mika OZAWA
JPN
1:33.478
q
4.
90
Ekatarina BELOVA
RUS
1:33.705
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters