Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD CUP - Shanghai, China - 12-14 December 2014
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
Race 42 (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
128
PARK Seyeong
KOR
1:27.805
Q
2.
140
Denis AYRAPETYAN
RUS
1:28.147
Q
3.
111
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
1:28.189
4.
114
Yoshiaki OGURO
JPN
1:28.504
5.
86
François HAMELIN
CAN
1:30.053
Race 43 (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
88
CHEN Dequan
CHN
1:28.939
Q
2.
136
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
1:29.027
Q
3.
75
Armstrong LAZENBY
AUS
1:29.484
4.
154
Soo An YOO
USA
1:29.752
Race 44 (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
103
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
1:26.220
Q
2.
113
Hironobu MURATAKE
JPN
1:26.351
Q
3.
71
Pierre BODA
AUS
1:26.592
q
4.
94
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
1:53.569
Race 45 (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
92
WU Dajing
CHN
1:27.140
Q
2.
142
Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
RUS
1:27.431
Q
3.
100
BÉRES Bence
HUN
1:27.645
4.
81
Daniel ZASTRYGOV
BUL
1:34.153
5.
109
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
-
Race 46 (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
90
HAN Tianyu
CHN
1:27.188
Q
2.
151
Cole KRUEGER
USA
1:27.420
Q
3.
117
Ryosuke SAKAZUME
JPN
1:27.545
4.
122
Kuandyk SULEYMENOV
KAZ
1:28.021
5.
105
Vaidya GITESH KARAMCHAND
IND
-
Race 47 (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
84
Samuel GIRARD
CAN
1:27.361
Q
2.
134
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
1:27.461
Q
3.
77
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
1:28.101
4.
123
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
1:28.160
Race 48 (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
85
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
1:28.398
Q
2.
153
Ryan PIVIROTTO
USA
1:30.136
Q
3.
97
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
1:30.275
4.
138
Jason CLAGUE
NZL
1:32.639
5.
146
Eduard STRELKOV
RUS
1:52.416
Race 49 (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
130
SIN Da Woon
KOR
1:26.964
Q
2.
98
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
1:27.398
Q
3.
131
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
1:27.523
q
4.
112
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
1:29.636
5.
120
Nurtilek KAZHGALI
KAZ
1:29.904
Race 50 (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
129
SEO Yi Ra
KOR
1:30.872
Q
2.
102
LIU Shaoang
HUN
1:30.893
Q
3.
99
Daniel ZETZSCHE
GER
1:31.673
4.
80
Tsvetan TSANKOV
BUL
1:31.789
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters