Events
Belfort Grand Lion
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CUP - Dresden, Germany - 6-8 February 2015
 
Preliminaries 1500 m (1) Men
  9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 25 skaters)
 Race 22     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.178 PARK Seyeong  KOR2:22.759Q
2.184 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED2:22.877Q
3.163 Takayuki MURATAKE  JPN2:24.415q
4.213 Keith CARROLL  USA2:39.562ADV
132 Vincent JEANNE  FRAP
 Race 23     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.199 Dmitry MIGUNOV  RUS2:16.761Q
2.116 Guillaume BASTILLE  CAN2:17.572Q
3.156 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:17.605q
4.185 Koen HAKKENBERG  NED2:19.409
5.108 Aliaksandr ARLOU  BLR2:22.085
6.203 Menderes EREN  TUR2:22.262
 Race 24     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 François HAMELIN  CAN2:25.154Q
2.140 Jack WHELBOURNE  GBR2:25.241Q
3.194 Szymon WILCZYK  POL2:26.562q
4.207 Necmettin Berk YETISKEN  TUR2:27.264
5.187 Mark PRINSEN  NED2:41.331ADV
127 YU Jiyang  CHNP
 Race 25     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 CHEN Dequan  CHN2:28.184Q
2.121 Olivier JEAN  CAN2:28.447Q
3.174 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ2:28.575q
4.152 VARNYÚ Alex  HUN2:29.434ADV
5.153 Akash ARADHYA  IND-    
114 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BULP
 Race 26     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.176 KWAK Yoon-Gy  KOR2:35.638Q
2.139 Paul STANLEY  GBR2:36.449Q
3.160 Davide VISCARDI  ITA2:36.820 
4.190 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL2:37.036
5.197 Daniil EIBOG  RUS3:03.336ADV
172 Kuandyk SULEYMENOV  KAZP
 Race 27     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.200 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS2:25.787Q
2.157 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:26.521Q
3.145 Tom RIETZKE  GER2:28.016q
4.170 Nurtilek KAZHGALI  KAZ2:28.075
5.208 Artem KHMELIVSKYI  UKR2:34.754
103 Jens ALMEY  BELP
 Race 28     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 KNOCH Viktor  HUN2:24.790Q
2.214 Cole KRUEGER  USA2:25.420Q
3.135 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR2:25.787q
4.206 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR2:25.918
5.141 Jonas KAUFMANN-LUDWIG  GER2:26.091
6.111 Aliaksandr VOLKAU  BLR2:31.376
 Race 29     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.180 SIN Da Woon  KOR2:33.276Q
2.128 ZHANG Hongchao  CHN2:33.443Q
3.161 Kota KIKUCHI  JPN2:33.512 
4.105 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL2:35.771
5.182 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT2:36.985
 Race 30     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:18.632Q
2.148 BURJÁN Csaba  HUN2:18.817Q
3.165 Satoshi SAKASHITA  JPN2:22.131q
4.211 Oleksandr ZHELTONOG  UKR2:23.673
215 John-Henry KRUEGER  USAP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Engo
Skate-Tec