Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OPEN DUTCH - GOLDEN SUN - SILVER M - Amsterdam, Netherlands - 3-4 October 2015
Heats 1000 meter Men jun.A/Senior
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 39, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
4
Hessel KOOT
SVU
1:36.252
Q
2.
1
127
Marc VELZEBOER
STB
1:36.344
3.
6
7
Robbert-Kees BOER
ASCJE
1:36.405
4.
4
23
Victor MARTINEZ-BLANCH
BST
1:39.061
5.
5
46
Merlijn SCHENK
STA
1:40.929
6.
2
53
Victor VAN DER HOEK
IHCL
1:47.277
Race 40, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
126
René DE GROOT
STB
1:35.783
Q
2.
3
3
Jaap SCHUURMANS
SVU
1:37.040
3.
2
38
Kay HUISMAN
HVHW
1:38.994
4.
4
73
Jay JANSSENS
IRTA
1:41.605
5.
1
6
Joey ASSER
ASCJE
1:50.458
Race 41, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
22
Roger VALLVERDU IMBERNON
BST
1:40.300
Q
2.
6
5
Jos VAN DER NOLL
SVU
1:42.741
3.
5
95
Jesse BOOTSMA
SCT
1:46.825
4.
2
13
Han BROUWER
SVU
-
1
88
Wietse VISSER
ASCJE
DNS
4
56
Oliver KERSTEN
STH
P
Final 1000 meter Men jun.A/Senior
Race 72, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
56
Oliver KERSTEN
STH
1:39.269
2.
3
6
Joey ASSER
ASCJE
1:41.879
3.
1
46
Merlijn SCHENK
STA
1:44.590
4.
2
53
Victor VAN DER HOEK
IHCL
1:50.136
Race 73, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
23
Victor MARTINEZ-BLANCH
BST
1:36.658
2
2.
2
38
Kay HUISMAN
HVHW
1:36.664
1
3.
4
73
Jay JANSSENS
IRTA
1:43.321
4.
5
95
Jesse BOOTSMA
SCT
1:45.006
5.
1
7
Robbert-Kees BOER
ASCJE
1:48.681
6.
6
13
Han BROUWER
SVU
-
Race 74, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
126
René DE GROOT
STB
1:33.316
34
2.
3
127
Marc VELZEBOER
STB
1:36.637
21
3.
4
3
Jaap SCHUURMANS
SVU
1:37.139
13
4.
5
22
Roger VALLVERDU IMBERNON
BST
1:39.973
8
5.
6
5
Jos VAN DER NOLL
SVU
1:41.105
5
6.
2
4
Hessel KOOT
SVU
-
3
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men jun.A/Senior
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
126
René DE GROOT
STB
1
34
1|1
1:33.316
2.
127
Marc VELZEBOER
STB
2
21
2|2
1:36.344
3.
3
Jaap SCHUURMANS
SVU
3
13
2|3
1:37.040
4.
22
Roger VALLVERDU IMBERNON
BST
4
8
1|4
1:39.973
5.
5
Jos VAN DER NOLL
SVU
5
5
2|5
1:41.105
6.
4
Hessel KOOT
SVU
6
3
1|6
1:36.252
Final, Group 2
7.
23
Victor MARTINEZ-BLANCH
BST
1
2
4|1
1:36.658
8.
38
Kay HUISMAN
HVHW
2
1
3|2
1:36.664
9.
73
Jay JANSSENS
IRTA
3
4|3
1:41.605
10.
95
Jesse BOOTSMA
SCT
4
3|4
1:45.006
11.
7
Robbert-Kees BOER
ASCJE
5
3|5
1:36.405
12.
13
Han BROUWER
SVU
6
4|6
Final, Group 3
13.
56
Oliver KERSTEN
STH
1
P|1
1:39.269
14.
6
Joey ASSER
ASCJE
2
5|2
1:41.879
15.
46
Merlijn SCHENK
STA
3
5|3
1:40.929
16.
53
Victor VAN DER HOEK
IHCL
4
6|4
1:47.277
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters