Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
JUNIOR BRITISH OPEN - Nottingham, Great Britain - 28-29 December 2006
Heats 1000 meter Junior A/B Men
Race 1, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
137
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
1:43.356
2.
2
185
Craig MILLER
AYR
1:44.853
3.
3
201
Nick BUGLER
FF
1:44.882
Race 2, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
193
Stuart LOUGHREY
ALD
1:31.659
2.
4
149
Lee CLARKE
NOT
1:36.329
3.
3
256
Kristian HOBERT
TRL
1:45.515
4.
2
172
Michael ROGERS
NOT
-
Race 3, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
121
Gerard WILLIAMS
ALD
1:47.179
2.
2
265
Selim TANRIKULU
STKG
1:47.963
3.
3
255
Tjarlie JASPERSE
TRL
1:48.012
4.
4
112
Charles HORSEPOOL
NOT
1:56.680
Race 4, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
2
264
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
KBSF
1:40.545
2.
1
122
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
1:40.569
3.
3
33
Mark WORTH
NOT
1:51.902
4
257
Dennis VELLINGA
TRL
DNF
Semi Final 1000 meter Junior A/B Men
Race 1, Group 2
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
201
Nick BUGLER
FF
1:46.548
2.
2
33
Mark WORTH
NOT
1:54.192
3.
3
112
Charles HORSEPOOL
NOT
1:57.194
Race 2, Group 2
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
257
Dennis VELLINGA
TRL
1:49.181
2.
2
256
Kristian HOBERT
TRL
1:49.627
3.
3
255
Tjarlie JASPERSE
TRL
-
Race 1, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
137
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
1:40.627
2.
2
264
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
KBSF
1:41.054
3.
3
265
Selim TANRIKULU
STKG
1:43.049
4.
4
149
Lee CLARKE
NOT
1:45.506
Race 2, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
193
Stuart LOUGHREY
ALD
1:37.466
2.
2
121
Gerard WILLIAMS
ALD
1:37.524
3.
3
122
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
1:39.797
4.
4
185
Craig MILLER
AYR
1:45.497
Final 1000 meter Junior A/B Men
Race 1, Group 4
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
255
Tjarlie JASPERSE
TRL
1:49.422
37
2.
2
112
Charles HORSEPOOL
NOT
1:58.556
36
Race 1, Group 3
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
201
Nick BUGLER
FF
1:44.228
41
2.
2
257
Dennis VELLINGA
TRL
1:46.562
40
3.
3
256
Kristian HOBERT
TRL
1:47.659
39
4.
4
33
Mark WORTH
NOT
1:50.952
38
Race 1, Group 2
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
122
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
1:42.409
45
2.
2
265
Selim TANRIKULU
STKG
1:42.903
44
3.
3
149
Lee CLARKE
NOT
1:43.301
43
4.
4
185
Craig MILLER
AYR
1:45.064
42
Race 1, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
2
137
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
1:35.743
50
2.
1
193
Stuart LOUGHREY
ALD
1:36.407
48
3.
3
121
Gerard WILLIAMS
ALD
1:36.711
47
4.
4
264
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
KBSF
1:38.399
46
Distance Classification 1000 meter Junior A/B Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Victories
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
137
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
2
50
30000000
1:35.743
2.
193
Stuart LOUGHREY
ALD
1
48
21000000
1:31.659
3.
121
Gerard WILLIAMS
ALD
3
47
11100000
1:36.711
4.
264
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
KBSF
4
46
11010000
1:40.545
Final, Group 2
5.
122
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
1
45
11100000
1:39.797
6.
265
Selim TANRIKULU
STKG
2
44
02100000
1:42.903
7.
149
Lee CLARKE
NOT
3
43
01110000
1:36.329
8.
185
Craig MILLER
AYR
4
42
01020000
1:44.853
Final, Group 3
9.
201
Nick BUGLER
FF
1
41
20100000
1:44.228
10.
257
Dennis VELLINGA
TRL
2
40
11000000
1:46.562
11.
256
Kristian HOBERT
TRL
3
39
01200000
1:45.515
12.
33
Mark WORTH
NOT
4
38
01110000
1:50.952
Final, Group 4
13.
255
Tjarlie JASPERSE
TRL
1
37
10200000
1:48.012
14.
112
Charles HORSEPOOL
NOT
2
36
01110000
1:56.680
Heats, Group 1
15.
172
Michael ROGERS
NOT
4
00010000
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters