Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS GREAT BRITAIN - Nottingham, Great Britain - 1-2 April 2017
Heats 1500 meter Junior Ladies
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 14, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
274
Holly HOYLAND
NIRC
3:02.056
Q
2.
2
252
Tanith TURNER
ALD
3:03.064
Q
3.
4
31
Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT
MIRC
3:11.264
4.
1
39
Fern TAYLOR
NIRC
3:14.214
3
44
Talya KAYE
NIRC
P
Race 15, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
95
Isabelle ROBERTS
NIRC
3:11.115
Q
2.
1
207
Jessica URQUHART
NIRC
3:11.319
Q
3.
2
286
Charlotte HAYWARD
MIRC
3:11.719
4.
3
4
Hannah GRANT
ALT
3:18.957
5.
5
136
Rose HAPPER
NIRC
3:20.081
Final 1500 meter Junior Ladies
Race 31, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
44
Talya KAYE
NIRC
3:11.927
2
2.
3
136
Rose HAPPER
NIRC
3:13.981
1
3.
1
39
Fern TAYLOR
NIRC
3:15.131
2
4
Hannah GRANT
ALT
P
Race 32, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
95
Isabelle ROBERTS
NIRC
2:54.973
34
2.
6
286
Charlotte HAYWARD
MIRC
2:55.053
21
3.
2
252
Tanith TURNER
ALD
2:55.191
13
4.
1
274
Holly HOYLAND
NIRC
2:59.337
8
5.
4
31
Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT
MIRC
3:14.067
5
6.
5
207
Jessica URQUHART
NIRC
3:58.209
3
Distance Classification 1500 meter Junior Ladies
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
95
Isabelle ROBERTS
NIRC
1
34
1|1
2:54.973
2.
286
Charlotte HAYWARD
MIRC
2
21
3|2
2:55.053
3.
252
Tanith TURNER
ALD
3
13
2|3
2:55.191
4.
274
Holly HOYLAND
NIRC
4
8
1|4
2:59.337
5.
31
Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT
MIRC
5
5
3|5
3:11.264
6.
207
Jessica URQUHART
NIRC
6
3
2|6
3:11.319
Final, Group 2
7.
44
Talya KAYE
NIRC
1
2
P|1
3:11.927
8.
136
Rose HAPPER
NIRC
2
1
5|2
3:13.981
9.
39
Fern TAYLOR
NIRC
3
4|3
3:14.214
10.
4
Hannah GRANT
ALT
P
4|P
3:18.957
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters