Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADA SELECTIONS - Calgary, AB, Canada - 8-10 March 2019
 
Semi Final 1500 meter Men
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
 Race 14, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1116 Brendan YAMADA  ALB2:33.088Q
2.2112 Alexis MARCEAU  QUE2:33.170Q
3.3110 Félix PIGEON  QUE2:33.239
4.4129 Charles FORTIN  QUE2:33.884
5.5131 Samuel VILLENEUVE  QUE2:37.579
 Race 15, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1114 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  SAS2:27.136Q
2.2127 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  QUE2:27.230Q
3.3123 Roger FULTON  NBR2:43.109 
4.4122 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  QUE2:49.421
5.5118 Francis DUMOUCHEL  QUE2:58.211
6117 Arye RICHARDS  ONTDNS
 Race 16, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1124 Alexandre MIGNER  QUE2:17.058Q
2.2120 Vincent BÉDARD  QUE2:17.178Q
3.3126 Vincent GIRARD  QUE2:17.266 
4.4121 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  QUE2:17.518
5119 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  QUEDNF
6125 Graham ROSSITER  QUEP
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
 Race 17, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1130 Maxime LAOUN  QUE2:16.678Q
2.2128 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE2:17.185Q
3.3103 William DANDJINOU  QUE2:17.217Q
4.4108 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  QUE2:17.277 
5.5101 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE2:18.232
6.6113 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE2:20.935
7.7105 Keegan CHRIST  SAS2:42.238
 Race 18, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1106 Manuel FALARDEAU  QUE2:19.782Q
2.2102 Alphonse OUIMETTE  ONT2:19.906Q
3.3111 Matej PEDERSON  ALB2:20.070Q
4.4107 Antoine ROY  QUE2:20.172
5.5109 Ethan MCKINLEY-YOUNG  ONT3:02.150
6.6104 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  QUE3:07.740
7115 Nicolas PERREAULT  QUEP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Engo
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers