Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Félix PIGEON

Name: Félix Pigeon
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Canada
Club: Shorttrack Haarlem, Haarlem
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
500 meter41.38610/03/19Calgary, AB CANCanada Selections
1000 meter1:25.85609/03/19Calgary, AB CANCanada Selections
1500 meter2:16.83829/11/19Calgary, AB CANNational Junior Championships Canada

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
20/09/19Montreal CANNational Championships CanadaMen
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 20th,   500 m A: 13th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1000 m A: 14th,   1500 meter: 12th,   1500 m A: 13th
12/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupMen Div. B 500
    500 meter: 4th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
29/11/19Calgary, AB CANNational Junior Championships CanadaJunior Men
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 5th
06/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaMen
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 13th
17/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesMen
    500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 11th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
41.72530/11/19Calgary, AB CANNational Junior Championships CanadaFinal, Group 1 
41.89230/11/19Calgary, AB CANNational Junior Championships CanadaSemi Final, Group 1 
41.95122/09/19Montreal CANNational Championships CanadaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.05219/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
42.08513/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupQuarter Finals, AVideo
42.14020/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
42.18330/11/19Calgary, AB CANNational Junior Championships CanadaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.37907/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.49922/09/19Montreal CANNational Championships CanadaFinal, Group 4 
42.60119/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.67320/09/19Montreal CANNational Championships CanadaQuarter Finals, Group 2 
42.69722/09/19Montreal CANNational Championships CanadaHeats, Group 1 
42.77019/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
42.82030/11/19Calgary, AB CANNational Junior Championships CanadaHeats, Group 1 
42.83020/09/19Montreal CANNational Championships CanadaHeats, Group 1 
42.86520/09/19Montreal CANNational Championships CanadaFinal, Group 5 
42.93507/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaHeats, Group 1 
42.94213/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
43.32013/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, AVideo
43.46018/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.50822/09/19Montreal CANNational Championships CanadaSemi Final, Group 2 
43.53207/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaFinal, Group 3 
 
1000 meter
1:26.44120/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:26.45401/12/19Calgary, AB CANNational Junior Championships CanadaFinal, Group 3 
1:27.77701/12/19Calgary, AB CANNational Junior Championships CanadaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.06001/12/19Calgary, AB CANNational Junior Championships CanadaSemi Final, Group 2 
1:29.25508/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.26908/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaSemi Final, Group 1 
1:29.98920/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.84501/12/19Calgary, AB CANNational Junior Championships CanadaHeats, Group 1 
1:30.94022/09/19Montreal CANNational Championships CanadaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.46708/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaHeats, Group 1 
1:31.63122/09/19Montreal CANNational Championships CanadaHeats, Group 1 
1:31.81721/09/19Montreal CANNational Championships CanadaHeats, Group 1 
1:31.92518/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.66121/09/19Montreal CANNational Championships CanadaQuarter Finals, Group 2 
1:33.11320/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:34.43721/09/19Montreal CANNational Championships CanadaFinal, Group 4 
1:34.54718/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:35.06919/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:39.24408/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaFinal, Group 3 
P22/09/19Montreal CANNational Championships CanadaFinal, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:16.83829/11/19Calgary, AB CANNational Junior Championships CanadaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:17.48429/11/19Calgary, AB CANNational Junior Championships CanadaFinal, Group 1 
2:18.44429/11/19Calgary, AB CANNational Junior Championships CanadaSemi Final, Group 1 
2:21.07921/09/19Montreal CANNational Championships CanadaSemi Final, Group 1 
2:23.88318/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:23.97718/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:24.01706/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaFinal, Group 2 
2:25.17812/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, CVideo
2:26.24021/09/19Montreal CANNational Championships CanadaHeats, Group 1 
2:26.24906/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaHeats, Group 1 
2:26.52212/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
2:26.70220/09/19Montreal CANNational Championships CanadaHeats, Group 1 
2:27.06118/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:27.78106/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaSemi Final, Group 1 
2:28.29120/09/19Montreal CANNational Championships CanadaSemi Final, Group 1 
2:30.73120/09/19Montreal CANNational Championships CanadaFinal, Group 2 
P21/09/19Montreal CANNational Championships CanadaFinal, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
2:51.30312/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(Mixed team B: Vladislav Bykanov, Suze Kingma, Félix Pigeon, Esmee Roes)
 
3000 meter relay
4:00.21220/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Canada: Alexandre Migner, Matej Pederson, Nicolas Perreault, Félix Pigeon)
4:05.24519/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Canada: Alexandre Migner, Matej Pederson, Nicolas Perreault, Félix Pigeon)
4:18.40918/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
(Canada: Alexandre Migner, Matej Pederson, Nicolas Perreault, Félix Pigeon)
 
5000 meter relay
6:56.92913/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
(Canada: Alexandre Migner, Matej Pederson, Nicolas Perreault, Félix Pigeon)
7:04.20612/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation Cup Relays Ladies and MenSemi Final, A 
(Canada: Matej Pederson, Nicolas Perreault, Félix Pigeon, Brendan Yamada)
7:04.20612/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(Canada: Matej Pederson, Nicolas Perreault, Félix Pigeon, Brendan Yamada)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro